Avon Lake
Property Data

Lorain County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,445

Average Home Price

$443,209

Average Square Feet

2,255

Price per Sq Ft

$204

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,44515,445

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,445

Median Home Price

$389,900

Average Home Price

$443,209

Average Square Feet

2,255

Price per Sq Ft

$204

Recent Sales (12mo)

293

YoY Price Change

17.7%

Sales Velocity

106.3%

Market Overview

Avon Lake has 15,482 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $443,209, Avon Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $197 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Avon Lake are 55% higher than the Lorain County average.

Properties in Avon Lake

Showing page 221 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Avon Lake, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Avon Lake, OH?

The average home price in Avon Lake, OH is $443,209, based on analysis of 15,482 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Avon Lake, OH?

Our database includes 15,482 properties in Avon Lake, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Avon Lake, OH?

The average price per square foot in Avon Lake, OH is $197. This is calculated from an average home price of $443,209 and average size of 2,255 square feet.

What is the average home size in Avon Lake, OH?

Homes in Avon Lake, OH average 2,255 square feet, with an average price of $443,209.

How does Avon Lake, OH compare to other cities in Lorain County?

Avon Lake, OH is one of many cities in Lorain County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lorain County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai