North Ridgeville
Property Data

Lorain County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,470

Average Home Price

$337,229

Average Square Feet

1,971

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,47022,470

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,470

Median Home Price

$330,000

Average Home Price

$337,229

Average Square Feet

1,971

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

418

YoY Price Change

-1.3%

Sales Velocity

96.2%

Market Overview

North Ridgeville has 22,500 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $336,983, North Ridgeville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in North Ridgeville are 16% higher than the Lorain County average.

Properties in North Ridgeville

Showing page 177 of properties

5681 Carolyn Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5681 East Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5682 Olive Avenue

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5683 Jaycox Road

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5683 Main Avenue

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5683 Mills Creek Lane

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5683 Pleasant Street

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5683 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5684 Broad Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5684 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5684 Woodland Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5685 Hickory Trail

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5685 Lear Nagle Road

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5685 Olive Avenue

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5685 Opal Street

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5686 Mills Creek Lane

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5687 Pleasant Street

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5687 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5688 Avon Belden Road

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5688 Opal Street

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5688 Pleasant Street

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5688 Ridgeview Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5688 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5690 Cornell Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5690 Main Avenue

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5691 Joanne Court

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5691 Mills Creek Lane

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5691 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5692 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5693 Overlook Way

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5694 Creekside Lane

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5694 Ridgeview Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5695 Lear Nagle Road

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5695 Main Avenue

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5695 Paula Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5695 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5696 Broad Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5696 Pleasant Street

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5696 West Breezeway Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5696 Wallace Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5697 Broad Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5697 Jaycox Road

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5697 Paula Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5698 Rock Point Circle

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5699 Creekside Lane

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5699 Mills Creek Lane

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5699 Paula Boulevard

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5699 Rock Point Circle

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

57 Cadet Drive

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

5700 Bayberry Circle

North Ridgeville, OH 44039

Frequently Asked Questions About North Ridgeville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Ridgeville, OH?

The average home price in North Ridgeville, OH is $336,983, based on analysis of 22,500 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Ridgeville, OH?

Our database includes 22,500 properties in North Ridgeville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Ridgeville, OH?

The average price per square foot in North Ridgeville, OH is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $336,983 and average size of 1,971 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Ridgeville, OH?

Homes in North Ridgeville, OH average 1,971 square feet, with an average price of $336,983.

How does North Ridgeville, OH compare to other cities in Lorain County?

North Ridgeville, OH is one of many cities in Lorain County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lorain County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai