Maumee
Property Data

Lucas County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

12,802

Average Home Price

$290,590

Average Square Feet

2,182

Price per Sq Ft

$163

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,80212,802

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,802

Median Home Price

$238,000

Average Home Price

$290,590

Average Square Feet

2,182

Price per Sq Ft

$163

Recent Sales (12mo)

272

YoY Price Change

-10.0%

Sales Velocity

161.5%

Market Overview

Maumee has 12,813 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $289,571, Maumee offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $133, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Maumee are 44% higher than the Lucas County average.

Properties in Maumee

Showing page 10 of properties

1013 West Wayne Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1014 Anderson Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1014 Hugo Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1014 Kirk Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1014 Richland Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1014 Scott Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1014 Scribner Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Anderson Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Birch Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Cady Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Conant Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Craig Road

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Kirk Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Maumee Western Road

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Michigan Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Ogontz Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Richland Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 River Road

Maumee, OH 43537

1015 Valley Side Drive

Maumee, OH 43537

1016 Birch Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1016 Cady Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1016 Conant Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1016 Keeler Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1016 Michigan Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1016 Rosedale Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1016 Valley Grove Drive

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 7th Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Birch Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Bowles Court

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Farmington Road

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Hugo Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Hunt Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Maumee Western Road

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Michigan Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Rosedale Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Scott Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Scribner Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Valley Grove Drive

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Valley Side Drive

Maumee, OH 43537

1017 Village Trail Drive

Maumee, OH 43537

1018 Anderson Avenue

Maumee, OH 43537

1018 Hugo Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1018 Kirk Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1018 Richland Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1018 River Road

Maumee, OH 43537

1018 Scribner Street

Maumee, OH 43537

1018 Valley Side Drive

Maumee, OH 43537

Frequently Asked Questions About Maumee, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Maumee, OH?

The average home price in Maumee, OH is $289,571, based on analysis of 12,813 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Maumee, OH?

Our database includes 12,813 properties in Maumee, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Maumee, OH?

The average price per square foot in Maumee, OH is $133. This is calculated from an average home price of $289,571 and average size of 2,179 square feet.

What is the average home size in Maumee, OH?

Homes in Maumee, OH average 2,179 square feet, with an average price of $289,571.

How does Maumee, OH compare to other cities in Lucas County?

Maumee, OH is one of many cities in Lucas County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lucas County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai