Monclova
Property Data

Lucas County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,333

Average Home Price

$312,782

Average Square Feet

2,489

Price per Sq Ft

$181

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,3332,333

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,333

Median Home Price

$280,000

Average Home Price

$312,782

Average Square Feet

2,489

Price per Sq Ft

$181

Recent Sales (12mo)

34

YoY Price Change

257.4%

Sales Velocity

47.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,342 properties in Monclova.

With an average price of $318,989, Monclova offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $128, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Monclova are 59% higher than the Lucas County average.

Properties in Monclova

Showing page 3 of properties

10105 Airport Highway

Monclova, OH 43542

10105 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10107 Laplante Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10110 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10110 Salisbury Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10111 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10111 Weckerly Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10112 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10113 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10114 Laplante Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10119 Laplante Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10122 Ramm Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10124 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10130 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10130 Salisbury Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10132 Laplante Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10135 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10135 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10142 Ramm Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10143 Laplante Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10144 Laplante Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10150 Garden Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10150 Salisbury Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10151 Garden Road

Monclova, OH 43528

10151 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10155 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10155 Ramm Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10156 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10162 Laplante Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10165 Airport Highway

Monclova, OH 43542

10175 Garden Road

Monclova, OH 43528

10202 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10210 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10210 Reed Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10230 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10234 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10240 Reed Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10244 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10245 Reed Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10254 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10255 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10256 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10260 Reed Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10261 Reed Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10265 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10300 Garden Road

Monclova, OH 43558

10305 Maumee Western Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10309 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

10310 Monclova Road

Monclova, OH 43542

Frequently Asked Questions About Monclova, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Monclova, OH?

The average home price in Monclova, OH is $318,989, based on analysis of 2,342 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Monclova, OH?

Our database includes 2,342 properties in Monclova, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Monclova, OH?

The average price per square foot in Monclova, OH is $128. This is calculated from an average home price of $318,989 and average size of 2,498 square feet.

What is the average home size in Monclova, OH?

Homes in Monclova, OH average 2,498 square feet, with an average price of $318,989.

How does Monclova, OH compare to other cities in Lucas County?

Monclova, OH is one of many cities in Lucas County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lucas County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai