Waterville
Property Data

Lucas County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,231

Average Home Price

$346,677

Average Square Feet

2,179

Price per Sq Ft

$184

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,2314,231

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,231

Median Home Price

$311,750

Average Home Price

$346,677

Average Square Feet

2,179

Price per Sq Ft

$184

Recent Sales (12mo)

80

YoY Price Change

4.0%

Sales Velocity

90.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,244 properties in Waterville.

With an average price of $346,677, Waterville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $159 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Waterville are 73% higher than the Lucas County average.

Properties in Waterville

Showing page 14 of properties

1300 Waterville Monclova Road

Waterville, OH 43566

1301 Applegate Street Unit 1301 APPLEGATE ST 14

Waterville, OH 43566

1301 Eastridge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

1301 Michigan Avenue

Waterville, OH 43566

1302 Eastridge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

1303 Applegate Street

Waterville, OH 43566

1305 Applegate Street

Waterville, OH 43566

1307 Michigan Avenue

Waterville, OH 43566

1309 Applegate Street Unit 1309 APPLEGATE ST E17

Waterville, OH 43566

131 North River Road

Waterville, OH 43566

131 South River Road

Waterville, OH 43566

131 Seminole Road

Waterville, OH 43566

1311 Applegate Street

Waterville, OH 43566

1312 Fiddlers Way

Waterville, OH 43566

1313 Applegate Street

Waterville, OH 43566

1315 Applegate Street

Waterville, OH 43566

132 Edgerton Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

132 North 5th Street

Waterville, OH 43566

132 Rutledge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

132 South 6th Street

Waterville, OH 43566

132 Seminole Road

Waterville, OH 43566

132 Wilkshire Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

1320 Michigan Avenue

Waterville, OH 43566

1320 Waterville Monclova Road

Waterville, OH 43566

1321 Fiddlers Way

Waterville, OH 43566

1322 Eastridge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

1322 Fiddlers Way

Waterville, OH 43566

133 Edgerton Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

133 North 2nd Street

Waterville, OH 43566

133 North 4th Street

Waterville, OH 43566

133 North Second Street

Waterville, OH 43566

133 Rutledge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

133 South 2nd Street

Waterville, OH 43566

133 South 6th Street

Waterville, OH 43566

133 Seminole Road

Waterville, OH 43566

1331 Eastridge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

1336 Fiddlers Way

Waterville, OH 43566

1339 Fiddlers Way

Waterville, OH 43566

134 North 2nd Street

Waterville, OH 43566

134 Seminole Road

Waterville, OH 43566

1340 Waterville Monclova Road

Waterville, OH 43566

1342 Eastridge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

135 Freedom Lane

Waterville, OH 43566

135 North 5th Street

Waterville, OH 43566

135 South 3rd Street

Waterville, OH 43566

135 Seminole Road

Waterville, OH 43566

135 Wilkshire Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

1350 Fiddlers Way

Waterville, OH 43566

1351 Eastridge Drive

Waterville, OH 43566

1355 Fiddlers Way

Waterville, OH 43566

Frequently Asked Questions About Waterville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Waterville, OH?

The average home price in Waterville, OH is $346,677, based on analysis of 4,244 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Waterville, OH?

Our database includes 4,244 properties in Waterville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Waterville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Waterville, OH is $159. This is calculated from an average home price of $346,677 and average size of 2,180 square feet.

What is the average home size in Waterville, OH?

Homes in Waterville, OH average 2,180 square feet, with an average price of $346,677.

How does Waterville, OH compare to other cities in Lucas County?

Waterville, OH is one of many cities in Lucas County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lucas County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai