Mount Sterling
Property Data

Madison County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,527

Average Home Price

$221,179

Average Square Feet

1,923

Price per Sq Ft

$141
Madison County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,5275,527

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,527

Median Home Price

$205,500

Average Home Price

$221,179

Average Square Feet

1,923

Price per Sq Ft

$141

Recent Sales (12mo)

49

YoY Price Change

-0.5%

Sales Velocity

113.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,191 properties in Mount Sterling.

Mount Sterling offers affordable housing with an average price of $207,416.

With a price per square foot of just $109, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mount Sterling are 43% lower than the Madison County average.

Properties in Mount Sterling

Showing page 8 of properties

12500 State Route 56

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12525 Kiousville Palestine Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12527 Kiousville Palestine Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12530 Kiousville Palestine Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

126 Madison Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

126 North High Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12636 Kiousville Palestine Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12636 Kiousville Palestine Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12650 Yankeetown Chenoweth Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12690 North Washington Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

127 North High Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12701 Kiousville Palestine Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12745 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12747 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12750 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12755 Foster Redman Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12765 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

128 East Main Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

128 Jefferson Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

128 Mountview Court

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

128 North High Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

128 North High Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

128 North London Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

128 West Main Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12840 Yankeetown Chenoweth Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12845 Foster Redman Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12865 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

129 East Columbus Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

129 East Main Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

129 North High Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

129 North Market Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

129 South London Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

129 West Columbus Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

129 West Main Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12900 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12945 Foster Redman Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12985 Yankeetown Chenoweth Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

12999 Yankeetown Chenoweth Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

130 Chestnut Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

130 North High Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

130 North Market Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

130 North Market Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

13060 Yankeetown Chenoweth Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

13066 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

13080 State Route 56 Southeast

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

131 Mountview Court

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

131 New Street

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

13100 State Route 56 West

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

13120 Kiousville Palestine Road

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

13120 State Route 56 West

Mount Sterling, OH 43143

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Sterling, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Sterling, OH?

The average home price in Mount Sterling, OH is $207,416, based on analysis of 3,191 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Sterling, OH?

Our database includes 3,191 properties in Mount Sterling, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Sterling, OH?

The average price per square foot in Mount Sterling, OH is $109. This is calculated from an average home price of $207,416 and average size of 1,897 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Sterling, OH?

Homes in Mount Sterling, OH average 1,897 square feet, with an average price of $207,416.

How does Mount Sterling, OH compare to other cities in Madison County?

Mount Sterling, OH is one of many cities in Madison County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Madison County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai