Kent
Property Data

Portage County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

19,777

Average Home Price

$263,594

Average Square Feet

1,969

Price per Sq Ft

$156

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1619,761

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

19,777

Median Home Price

$232,250

Average Home Price

$263,594

Average Square Feet

1,969

Price per Sq Ft

$156

Recent Sales (12mo)

243

YoY Price Change

-1.3%

Sales Velocity

140.6%

Market Overview

Kent has 14,514 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $267,956, Kent offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $136, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Kent are 6% lower than the Portage County average.

Properties in Kent

Showing page 2 of properties

1000 Cherry Street

Kent, OH 44240

1000 Erin Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1000 Fairchild Avenue

Kent, OH 44240

1000 Kevin Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1000 Mogadore Road

Kent, OH 44240

1000 Silver Meadows Boulevard

Kent, OH 44240

1000 Wrens Hollow Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1001 Cottage Gate Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1001 Crestview Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1001 Erin Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1001 Fairchild Avenue

Kent, OH 44240

1001 Franklin Avenue

Kent, OH 44240

1001 North Mantua Street

Kent, OH 44240

1001 Nature Wood Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1001 South Lincoln Street

Kent, OH 44240

1001 South Water Street

Kent, OH 44240

1001 Vine Street

Kent, OH 44240

1002 Crestview Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1002 Franklin Avenue

Kent, OH 44240

1002 Lake Street

Kent, OH 44240

1002 North Mantua Street

Kent, OH 44240

1002 Nature Wood Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1002 Ravenna Road

Kent, OH 44240

1002 Roy Marsh Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1002 South Water Street

Kent, OH 44240

1002 South Willow Street

Kent, OH 44240

1002 Tallmadge Road

Kent, OH 44240

1003 Crestview Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1003 Nature Wood Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1003 Ravenna Road

Kent, OH 44240

1003 Wrens Hollow Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1004 Dussel Road

Kent, OH 44240

1004 Franklin Avenue

Kent, OH 44240

1004 Wrens Hollow Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1005 Cottage Gate Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1005 East Main Street

Kent, OH 44240

1005 Kevin Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1005 Vine Street

Kent, OH 44240

1005 West Main Street

Kent, OH 44240

1006 Crestview Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1006 Erin Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1006 Fairchild Avenue

Kent, OH 44240

1006 Kevin Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1006 Nature Wood Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1006 Roy Marsh Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1006 South Willow Street

Kent, OH 44240

1007 Crestview Circle

Kent, OH 44240

1007 Erin Drive

Kent, OH 44240

1007 Franklin Avenue

Kent, OH 44240

Frequently Asked Questions About Kent, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Kent, OH?

The average home price in Kent, OH is $267,956, based on analysis of 14,514 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Kent, OH?

Our database includes 14,514 properties in Kent, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Kent, OH?

The average price per square foot in Kent, OH is $136. This is calculated from an average home price of $267,956 and average size of 1,968 square feet.

What is the average home size in Kent, OH?

Homes in Kent, OH average 1,968 square feet, with an average price of $267,956.

How does Kent, OH compare to other cities in Portage County?

Kent, OH is one of many cities in Portage County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Portage County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai