Green Springs
Property Data

Seneca County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,151

Average Home Price

$165,694

Average Square Feet

1,904

Price per Sq Ft

$126
Seneca County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1512,151

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,151

Median Home Price

$168,550

Average Home Price

$165,694

Average Square Feet

1,904

Price per Sq Ft

$126

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

-11.1%

Sales Velocity

57.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,567 properties in Green Springs.

Green Springs offers affordable housing with an average price of $148,669.

With a price per square foot of just $79, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Green Springs are 25% lower than the Seneca County average.

Properties in Green Springs

Showing page 2 of properties

107 Ken Lee Drive

Green Springs, OH 44836

107 West Adams Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

107 West Euclid Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

107 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

107 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

10738 County Road 32

Green Springs, OH 44836

108 Catherine Street

Green Springs, OH 44836-9614

108 East Euclid Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

108 Ken Lee Drive

Green Springs, OH 44836

108 South Broadway Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

108 South Kansas Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

108 West Euclid Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

10861 County Road 32

Green Springs, OH 44836

10870 County Road 34

Green Springs, OH 44836

109 And 111 W Euclid

Green Springs, OH 44836

109 East Adams Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

109 South Kansas Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

109 South Leonard Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

109 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

110 1/2 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

110 East Euclid Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

110 South Kansas Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

110 West Euclid Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

110 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

11014 East County Road 62

Green Springs, OH 44836

11020 County Road 34

Green Springs, OH 44836

11059 County Road 34

Green Springs, OH 44836

11060 County Road 34

Green Springs, OH 44836

111 South Kansas Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

111 South Leonard Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

11130 East County Road 62

Green Springs, OH 44836

112 Baker Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

112 Catherine Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

112 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

113 East Adams Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

113 East Adams Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

113117 South Broadway Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

11340 East County Road 62

Green Springs, OH 44836

11378 County Road 34

Green Springs, OH 44836

114 Baker Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

114 South Leonard Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

115 Baker Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

115 South Kansas Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

115 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

115 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

116 Catherine Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

116 Catherine Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

116 Catherine Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

116 South Broadway Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

116 West Perry Street

Green Springs, OH 44836

Frequently Asked Questions About Green Springs, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Green Springs, OH?

The average home price in Green Springs, OH is $148,669, based on analysis of 1,567 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Green Springs, OH?

Our database includes 1,567 properties in Green Springs, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Green Springs, OH?

The average price per square foot in Green Springs, OH is $79. This is calculated from an average home price of $148,669 and average size of 1,893 square feet.

What is the average home size in Green Springs, OH?

Homes in Green Springs, OH average 1,893 square feet, with an average price of $148,669.

How does Green Springs, OH compare to other cities in Seneca County?

Green Springs, OH is one of many cities in Seneca County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Seneca County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai