Massillon
Property Data

Stark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

38,909

Average Home Price

$221,169

Average Square Feet

1,717

Price per Sq Ft

$147

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,06725,842

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

38,909

Median Home Price

$194,625

Average Home Price

$221,169

Average Square Feet

1,717

Price per Sq Ft

$147

Recent Sales (12mo)

676

YoY Price Change

12.6%

Sales Velocity

91.8%

Market Overview

Massillon has 38,931 properties in our comprehensive database.

Massillon offers affordable housing with an average price of $229,527.

With a price per square foot of just $130, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Massillon are 9% lower than the Stark County average.

Properties in Massillon

Showing page 2 of properties

1001 13th Street Southeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1001 17th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1001 22nd Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1001 27th Street Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1001 32nd Street Northwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1001 Carnation Street Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1001 Erie Street South

Massillon, OH 44646

1001 Mill Ridge Path Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1001 Summerdale Avenue Northwest

Massillon, OH 44646

10011 Strausser Street Northwest

Massillon, OH 44614

1002 13th Street Southeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1002 13th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1002 15th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1002 2nd Street Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1002 8th Street Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1002 Amherst Road Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1002 Minuteman Avenue Northwest

Massillon, OH 44646

1002 Niles Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1002 Summerdale Avenue Northwest

Massillon, OH 44646

1003 11th Street Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1003 15th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1003 2nd Street Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1003 9th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1003 Bennington Avenue Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1003 Federal Avenue Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1003 Highlander Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1003 Johnson Street Southeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1003 Niles Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1003 Norwich Avenue Northwest

Massillon, OH 44646

1003 Orchard Hill Circle

Massillon, OH 44646

10030 Forty Corners Road Northwest

Massillon, OH 44647

10033 Strausser Street Northwest

Massillon, OH 44614

1004 17th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1004 4th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1004 Cleveland Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1004 Erie Street South

Massillon, OH 44646

1004 Genoa Avenue Southwest

Massillon, OH 44646

1004 Lincoln Way East

Massillon, OH 44646

1004 Main Avenue West

Massillon, OH 44647

1004 Medill Avenue Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1004 North Avenue Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1004 Orrville Street Northwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1004 State Avenue Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1004 Yale Avenue Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

10044 Forty Corners Road Northwest

Massillon, OH 44647

10048 Forty Corners Road Northwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1005 14th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1005 1st Street Northeast

Massillon, OH 44646

1005 4th Street Southwest

Massillon, OH 44647

1005 Citadel Avenue Northwest

Massillon, OH 44646

Frequently Asked Questions About Massillon, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Massillon, OH?

The average home price in Massillon, OH is $229,527, based on analysis of 38,931 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Massillon, OH?

Our database includes 38,931 properties in Massillon, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Massillon, OH?

The average price per square foot in Massillon, OH is $130. This is calculated from an average home price of $229,527 and average size of 1,772 square feet.

What is the average home size in Massillon, OH?

Homes in Massillon, OH average 1,772 square feet, with an average price of $229,527.

How does Massillon, OH compare to other cities in Stark County?

Massillon, OH is one of many cities in Stark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai