Minerva
Property Data

Stark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,795

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,7958,795

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,795

Median Home Price

$155,000

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

Recent Sales (12mo)

86

YoY Price Change

37.3%

Sales Velocity

145.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,991 properties in Minerva.

Minerva offers affordable housing with an average price of $172,810.

With a price per square foot of just $94, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Minerva are 32% lower than the Stark County average.

Properties in Minerva

Showing page 1 of properties

100 Liberty Street

Minerva, OH 44657

100 Main Street

Minerva, OH 44657

100 Park Avenue

Minerva, OH 44657

100 West 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

100 West High Street

Minerva, OH 44657

100 West Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1000 East 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1000 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1000 Stafford Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1002 Union Avenue Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

1004 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1004 Stafford Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1005 East 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1005 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1005 Morningside Road Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

101 Haines Street

Minerva, OH 44657

101 North Market Street

Minerva, OH 44657

101 West 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1012 East 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1012 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1017 East 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

102 Chestnut Street

Minerva, OH 44657

102 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

102 North Market Street

Minerva, OH 44657

102 North West Street

Minerva, OH 44657

102 South Liberty Street

Minerva, OH 44657

102 West 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

102 West Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1020 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1020 Morningside Road Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

1021 North Market Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1021 Whitacre Avenue Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

1024 East 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1025 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1025 Morningside Road Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

1028 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

103 East High Street

Minerva, OH 44657

103 East Street

Minerva, OH 44657

103 Park Avenue

Minerva, OH 44657

103 West 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1030 Union Avenue Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

1032 East 1st Street

Minerva, OH 44657

1032 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1035 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

1036 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

104 East Lincolnway

Minerva, OH 44657

104 North Liberty Street

Minerva, OH 44657

104 Short Street

Minerva, OH 44657

Frequently Asked Questions About Minerva, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Minerva, OH?

The average home price in Minerva, OH is $172,810, based on analysis of 3,991 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Minerva, OH?

Our database includes 3,991 properties in Minerva, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Minerva, OH?

The average price per square foot in Minerva, OH is $94. This is calculated from an average home price of $172,810 and average size of 1,834 square feet.

What is the average home size in Minerva, OH?

Homes in Minerva, OH average 1,834 square feet, with an average price of $172,810.

How does Minerva, OH compare to other cities in Stark County?

Minerva, OH is one of many cities in Stark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai