Minerva
Property Data

Stark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,795

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,7958,795

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,795

Median Home Price

$155,000

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

Recent Sales (12mo)

86

YoY Price Change

37.3%

Sales Velocity

145.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,991 properties in Minerva.

Minerva offers affordable housing with an average price of $172,810.

With a price per square foot of just $94, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Minerva are 32% lower than the Stark County average.

Properties in Minerva

Showing page 16 of properties

16360 Bonnieview Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16360 Freed Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16362 Freed Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16363 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16364 Freed Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16366 Marvindale Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16366 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16367 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16368 Freed Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16370 Lisbon Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16373 Freed Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16373 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16375 Georgetown Street Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16375 Lisbon Street Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16375 Marvindale Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16376 Maplelane Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16376 Marvindale Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16379 Maplelane Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16381 Bonnieview Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16382 Marvindale Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16384 Bonnieview Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16385 Marvindale Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16386 Freed Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

1639 Chaun Avenue Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16390 Lisbon Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16391 Lisbon Street Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16391 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16394 Daniel Street Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16395 Marvindale Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16398 Rose Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16400 Bayard Road

Minerva, OH 44657

16400 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16404 Maplelane Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16405 Dori Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16405 Maplelane Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16405 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16409 Bonnieview Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16410 Bayard Road

Minerva, OH 44657

16410 Lisbon Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16410 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16414 Georgetown Street Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16415 Crowl Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16415 Freed Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16415 Marvindale Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16415 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16415 Shady Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16424 Delmar Drive Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16425 Meadowville Street Southeast

Minerva, OH 44657

16427 Georgetown Street Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

Frequently Asked Questions About Minerva, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Minerva, OH?

The average home price in Minerva, OH is $172,810, based on analysis of 3,991 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Minerva, OH?

Our database includes 3,991 properties in Minerva, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Minerva, OH?

The average price per square foot in Minerva, OH is $94. This is calculated from an average home price of $172,810 and average size of 1,834 square feet.

What is the average home size in Minerva, OH?

Homes in Minerva, OH average 1,834 square feet, with an average price of $172,810.

How does Minerva, OH compare to other cities in Stark County?

Minerva, OH is one of many cities in Stark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai