Mogadore
Property Data

Stark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,160

Average Home Price

$244,458

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$171

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,16010,160

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,160

Median Home Price

$242,000

Average Home Price

$244,458

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$171

Recent Sales (12mo)

112

YoY Price Change

9.4%

Sales Velocity

211.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 336 properties in Mogadore.

With an average price of $293,360, Mogadore offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $179 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mogadore are 16% higher than the Stark County average.

Properties in Mogadore

Showing page 2 of properties

13383 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13386 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13388 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13390 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13395 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13395 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13400 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13403 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13404 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13406 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13411 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13413 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13414 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13424 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13424 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13425 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13427 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13432 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13440 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13441 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13441 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13445 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13450 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13452 Sunflower Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13454 Iris Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13456 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13457 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13460 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13461 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13463 Acorn Circle Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13463 Sunflower Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13465 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13470 Acorn Circle Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13470 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13470 Sunflower Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13471 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13472 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13474 Inverness Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44685

13478 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13478 Iris Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13479 Cinnamon Lane Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13480 Inverness Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44685

13484 Sunflower Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13485 Acorn Circle Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13485 Sunflower Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13487 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13489 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13490 Inverness Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44685

13490 Peppertree Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

13490 Sugar Bush Avenue Northwest

Mogadore, OH 44260

Frequently Asked Questions About Mogadore, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mogadore, OH?

The average home price in Mogadore, OH is $293,360, based on analysis of 336 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mogadore, OH?

Our database includes 336 properties in Mogadore, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mogadore, OH?

The average price per square foot in Mogadore, OH is $179. This is calculated from an average home price of $293,360 and average size of 1,642 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mogadore, OH?

Homes in Mogadore, OH average 1,642 square feet, with an average price of $293,360.

How does Mogadore, OH compare to other cities in Stark County?

Mogadore, OH is one of many cities in Stark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai