Waynesburg
Property Data

Stark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,212

Average Home Price

$166,128

Average Square Feet

1,828

Price per Sq Ft

$81

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,2123,212

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,212

Median Home Price

$119,000

Average Home Price

$166,128

Average Square Feet

1,828

Price per Sq Ft

$81

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

-29.7%

Sales Velocity

5.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,954 properties in Waynesburg.

Waynesburg offers affordable housing with an average price of $163,687.

With a price per square foot of just $91, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Waynesburg are 35% lower than the Stark County average.

Properties in Waynesburg

Showing page 22 of properties

7923 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7927 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7932 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7934 Elson Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7935 Ravenna Avenue Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7935 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7936 Halton Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7937 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7940 Pricilla Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7945 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7945 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7949 Halton Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7951 Chapel Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7958 Westfall Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44730

7959 Elson Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7959 Ravenna Avenue Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7964 Halton Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7966 Elson Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7966 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7971 Ravenna Avenue Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7973 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7991 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7994 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7995 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7996 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

7999 Minerva Road Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8009 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8010 Elson Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8020 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8021 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8031 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8043 Russ Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8050 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8055 Chapel Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8061 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8071 Elson Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8085 Ravenna Avenue Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8105 Ravenna Avenue Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8111 Elson Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8113 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8121 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8135 Ravenna Avenue Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8145 Elson Street Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8145 Ravenna Avenue Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

8150 Waynesburg Drive Southeast

Waynesburg, OH 44688

Frequently Asked Questions About Waynesburg, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Waynesburg, OH?

The average home price in Waynesburg, OH is $163,687, based on analysis of 2,954 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Waynesburg, OH?

Our database includes 2,954 properties in Waynesburg, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Waynesburg, OH?

The average price per square foot in Waynesburg, OH is $91. This is calculated from an average home price of $163,687 and average size of 1,806 square feet.

What is the average home size in Waynesburg, OH?

Homes in Waynesburg, OH average 1,806 square feet, with an average price of $163,687.

How does Waynesburg, OH compare to other cities in Stark County?

Waynesburg, OH is one of many cities in Stark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai