Wilmot
Property Data

Stark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

512

Average Home Price

$270,555

Average Square Feet

2,089

Price per Sq Ft

$137

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
512512

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

512

Median Home Price

$200,200

Average Home Price

$270,555

Average Square Feet

2,089

Price per Sq Ft

$137

Recent Sales (12mo)

7

YoY Price Change

-44.8%

Sales Velocity

75.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 512 properties in Wilmot.

With an average price of $270,555, Wilmot offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $130, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Wilmot are 7% higher than the Stark County average.

Properties in Wilmot

Showing page 1 of properties

100 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

101 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

1010 Winesburg Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

10115 Lawnford Avenue Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44608

102 Milton Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

106 Winesburg Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

107 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

107 West Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

108 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

108 Main Street East

Wilmot, OH 44689

108 Milton Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

109 South 5th Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

1108 Winesburg Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

111 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

111 West Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

11149 Lawnford Avenue Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44608

11197 Lawnford Avenue Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44608

112 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

11249 Mill Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

11327 Mill Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

114 Milton Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

11400 South 3rd Extension Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

115 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

115 Milton Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

117 East Main Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

1210 Winesburg Street

Wilmot, OH 44689

14505 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14515 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14535 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14565 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14601 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14610 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14618 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14641 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14676 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14678 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14846 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14864 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14875 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14890 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14893 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14902 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14949 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

14984 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

15046 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

15050 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

15054 Navarre Road Southwest

Wilmot, OH 44689

Frequently Asked Questions About Wilmot, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Wilmot, OH?

The average home price in Wilmot, OH is $270,555, based on analysis of 512 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Wilmot, OH?

Our database includes 512 properties in Wilmot, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Wilmot, OH?

The average price per square foot in Wilmot, OH is $130. This is calculated from an average home price of $270,555 and average size of 2,089 square feet.

What is the average home size in Wilmot, OH?

Homes in Wilmot, OH average 2,089 square feet, with an average price of $270,555.

How does Wilmot, OH compare to other cities in Stark County?

Wilmot, OH is one of many cities in Stark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai