Aurora
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,884

Average Home Price

$456,128

Average Square Feet

2,407

Price per Sq Ft

$197

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,88412,884

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,884

Median Home Price

$397,500

Average Home Price

$456,128

Average Square Feet

2,407

Price per Sq Ft

$197

Recent Sales (12mo)

244

YoY Price Change

5.0%

Sales Velocity

159.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,796 properties in Aurora.

With an average price of $361,967, Aurora offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $188 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Aurora are 50% higher than the Summit County average.

Properties in Aurora

Showing page 19 of properties

10691 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10698 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10699 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10707 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10715 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10723 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10726 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10734 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10741 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10742 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10749 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10750 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10758 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10766 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10786 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10794 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10802 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10807 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10810 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10818 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10826 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10834 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10842 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10850 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10858 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10861 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10866 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10874 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10882 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10890 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10891 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10898 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10905 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10906 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10913 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10914 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10921 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10922 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10929 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10930 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

10938 Crossings Drive

Aurora, OH 44202

1260 California Street

Aurora, OH 44202

26 East Boulevard

Aurora, OH 44202

2976 Pirates Cove

Aurora, OH 44202

2977 Pirates Cove

Aurora, OH 44202

2984 Pirates Cove

Aurora, OH 44202

2985 Pirates Cove

Aurora, OH 44202

2992 Pirates Cove

Aurora, OH 44202

2995 Pirates Cove

Aurora, OH 44202

3000 Pirates Cove

Aurora, OH 44202

Frequently Asked Questions About Aurora, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Aurora, OH?

The average home price in Aurora, OH is $361,967, based on analysis of 1,796 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Aurora, OH?

Our database includes 1,796 properties in Aurora, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Aurora, OH?

The average price per square foot in Aurora, OH is $188. This is calculated from an average home price of $361,967 and average size of 1,927 square feet.

What is the average home size in Aurora, OH?

Homes in Aurora, OH average 1,927 square feet, with an average price of $361,967.

How does Aurora, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

Aurora, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai