Barberton
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

24,358

Average Home Price

$182,004

Average Square Feet

1,673

Price per Sq Ft

$137

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
24,35824,358

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

24,358

Median Home Price

$166,264

Average Home Price

$182,004

Average Square Feet

1,673

Price per Sq Ft

$137

Recent Sales (12mo)

337

YoY Price Change

6.2%

Sales Velocity

36.4%

Market Overview

Barberton has 16,247 properties in our comprehensive database.

Barberton offers affordable housing with an average price of $156,431.

With a price per square foot of just $97, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Barberton are 35% lower than the Summit County average.

Properties in Barberton

Showing page 11 of properties

1078 Benton Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1078 Liberty Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1078 North Court

Barberton, OH 44203

1078 Wooster Road North

Barberton, OH 44203

1079 Belleview Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1079 Eagon Street

Barberton, OH 44203

108 15th Street Northwest

Barberton, OH 44203

108 1st Street Southeast

Barberton, OH 44203

108 24th Street Northwest

Barberton, OH 44203

108 27th Street Northwest

Barberton, OH 44203

108 2nd Street Northwest

Barberton, OH 44203

108 30th Street Northwest

Barberton, OH 44203

108 37th Street Southwest

Barberton, OH 44203

108 9th Street Northeast

Barberton, OH 44203

108 9th Street Northwest

Barberton, OH 44203

108 Elmwood Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

108 Glenn Street

Barberton, OH 44203

108 Hazelwood Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

108 Meadow Court

Barberton, OH 44203

108 Morgan Street

Barberton, OH 44203

108 Oakwood Street

Barberton, OH 44203

108 Slate Ridge Drive

Barberton, OH 44203

1080 Belleview Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1080 Noble Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1080 Prospect Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1080 Shannon Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1080 Stratford Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1080 Wooster Road West

Barberton, OH 44203

1081 Benton Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1081 Stratford Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1082 Columbus Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1082 Wooster Road North

Barberton, OH 44203

1083 1/2 Belleview Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1083 Belleview Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1083 Columbus Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1083 Liberty Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1083 Prospect Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1083 South Azalea Boulevard

Barberton, OH 44203

1083 Shannon Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1084 Prospect Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1084 Shannon Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1084 Stratford Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1084 Wooster Road West

Barberton, OH 44203

1085 Lockwood Road

Barberton, OH 44203

1085 Noble Street

Barberton, OH 44203

1085 Shannon Avenue

Barberton, OH 44203

1085 Stratford Street

Barberton, OH 44203

Frequently Asked Questions About Barberton, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Barberton, OH?

The average home price in Barberton, OH is $156,431, based on analysis of 16,247 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Barberton, OH?

Our database includes 16,247 properties in Barberton, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Barberton, OH?

The average price per square foot in Barberton, OH is $97. This is calculated from an average home price of $156,431 and average size of 1,615 square feet.

What is the average home size in Barberton, OH?

Homes in Barberton, OH average 1,615 square feet, with an average price of $156,431.

How does Barberton, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

Barberton, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai