Munroe Falls
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,527

Average Home Price

$233,454

Average Square Feet

1,821

Price per Sq Ft

$138

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,5272,527

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,527

Median Home Price

$221,045

Average Home Price

$233,454

Average Square Feet

1,821

Price per Sq Ft

$138

Recent Sales (12mo)

60

YoY Price Change

-35.6%

Sales Velocity

328.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,531 properties in Munroe Falls.

Munroe Falls offers affordable housing with an average price of $233,454.

With a price per square foot of just $129, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Munroe Falls prices closely align with the Summit County average.

Properties in Munroe Falls

Showing page 4 of properties

111 Trudy Avenue

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Burr Street

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Carmia Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Castle Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Florence Boulevard

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Gaylord Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Guise Park Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Munroe Falls Avenue

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 North River Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Oakhurst Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Pinehurst Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Prentiss Street

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Ridge Side Court Unit 112 RIDGE SIDE CT 112

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 River Park Circle

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 South River Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

112 Silver Valley Boulevard Unit 112 SILVER VALLEY BLVD 112

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

113 Bermont Avenue

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

113 Guise Park Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

113 Munroe Falls Avenue

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

113 Olson Spur Unit 113 OLSON SPUR 113

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

113 Pinehurst Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

114 Bermont Avenue

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

114 Falling Water Circle

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

114 Lindsey Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

114 Olson Spur Unit 114 OLSON SPUR 114

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

114 Ridge Side Court Unit 114 RIDGE SIDE CT 114

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Burr Street

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Guise Park Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Lindsey Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Merle Boulevard

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 North River Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Northmoreland Avenue

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Prentiss Street

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Steeplechase Lane

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

115 Wilbur Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

1151 North Munroe Road

Munroe Falls, OH 44278

116 Burr Street

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

116 Falls River Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

116 Guise Park Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

116 Northmoreland Avenue

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

116 Olson Spur Unit 116 OLSON SPUR 116

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

116 Prentiss Street

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

116 Silver Valley Boulevard Unit 116 SILVER VALLEY BLVD 116

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

117 Guise Park Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

117 Oakhurst Drive

Munroe Falls, OH 44262

Frequently Asked Questions About Munroe Falls, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Munroe Falls, OH?

The average home price in Munroe Falls, OH is $233,454, based on analysis of 2,531 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Munroe Falls, OH?

Our database includes 2,531 properties in Munroe Falls, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Munroe Falls, OH?

The average price per square foot in Munroe Falls, OH is $129. This is calculated from an average home price of $233,454 and average size of 1,805 square feet.

What is the average home size in Munroe Falls, OH?

Homes in Munroe Falls, OH average 1,805 square feet, with an average price of $233,454.

How does Munroe Falls, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

Munroe Falls, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai