New Franklin
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,062

Average Home Price

$286,187

Average Square Feet

1,877

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,0625,062

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,062

Median Home Price

$240,000

Average Home Price

$286,187

Average Square Feet

1,877

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

66

YoY Price Change

-6.0%

Sales Velocity

88.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,751 properties in New Franklin.

With an average price of $283,406, New Franklin offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $161 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in New Franklin are 17% higher than the Summit County average.

Properties in New Franklin

Showing page 11 of properties

1302 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1303 Vanderhoof Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1305 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1305 Swigart Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1306 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1306 Midland Avenue

New Franklin, OH 44203

1307 Highwood Drive

New Franklin, OH 44216

1309 Midland Avenue

New Franklin, OH 44203

131 West Caston Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

1310 West Turkeyfoot Lake Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1312 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1313 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1314 Midland Avenue

New Franklin, OH 44203

1314 Vanderhoof Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1316 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1317 Highwood Drive

New Franklin, OH 44216

1317 Swigart Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1317 Vanderhoof Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1318 Johns Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1319 Johns Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

132 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1320 Swigart Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1320 Turkeyfoot Lake Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1320 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1321 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1321 Maple Grove Circle

New Franklin, OH 44216

1321 Swigart Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1321 Turkeyfoot Lake Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1322 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1322 Midland Avenue

New Franklin, OH 44203

1325 Vanderhoof Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1326 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1327 Highwood Drive

New Franklin, OH 44216

1328 Johns Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

133 Odelle Drive

New Franklin, OH 44319

133 Shrakes Hotel Drive

New Franklin, OH 44319

133 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

1332 Mctweed Lane

New Franklin, OH 44203

1332 Midland Avenue

New Franklin, OH 44203

1332 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1333 Johns Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1334 Maple Grove Circle

New Franklin, OH 44216

1336 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1336 Swigart Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1336 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1337 Highwood Drive

New Franklin, OH 44216

1337 Turkeyfoot Lake Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

1338 Johns Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

1339 Midland Avenue

New Franklin, OH 44203

Frequently Asked Questions About New Franklin, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Franklin, OH?

The average home price in New Franklin, OH is $283,406, based on analysis of 7,751 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Franklin, OH?

Our database includes 7,751 properties in New Franklin, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Franklin, OH?

The average price per square foot in New Franklin, OH is $161. This is calculated from an average home price of $283,406 and average size of 1,762 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Franklin, OH?

Homes in New Franklin, OH average 1,762 square feet, with an average price of $283,406.

How does New Franklin, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

New Franklin, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai