New Franklin
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,062

Average Home Price

$286,187

Average Square Feet

1,877

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,0625,062

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,062

Median Home Price

$240,000

Average Home Price

$286,187

Average Square Feet

1,877

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

66

YoY Price Change

-6.0%

Sales Velocity

88.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,751 properties in New Franklin.

With an average price of $283,406, New Franklin offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $161 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in New Franklin are 17% higher than the Summit County average.

Properties in New Franklin

Showing page 23 of properties

212 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

2126 Mineral Rights

New Franklin, OH 44203

2126 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

213 Lester Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

213 Shrakes Hotel Drive

New Franklin, OH 44319

2135 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2135 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2143 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2144 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

215 Shrakes Hotel Drive

New Franklin, OH 44319

216 Lester Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

2168 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

217 South Messner Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

217 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

217 Yager Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2170 Vanderhoof Road

New Franklin, OH 44203

2171 Nettle Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2173 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2174 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2177 Mineral Rights

New Franklin, OH 44319

2178 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

218 North Messner Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

2188 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

219 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

2191 Center Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2200 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2214 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

222 South Messner Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

222 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2222 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

223 North Messner Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

224 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

2240 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

225 South Bay Drive

New Franklin, OH 44319

225 West Caston Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

226 Lester Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

226 South Bay Drive

New Franklin, OH 44319

2260 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

227 South Messner Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

227 Yager Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2272 Mineral Rights

New Franklin, OH 44216

228 Yager Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2285 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

230 West Nimisila Road

New Franklin, OH 44319

2310 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

2313 West Comet Road

New Franklin, OH 44216

Frequently Asked Questions About New Franklin, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Franklin, OH?

The average home price in New Franklin, OH is $283,406, based on analysis of 7,751 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Franklin, OH?

Our database includes 7,751 properties in New Franklin, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Franklin, OH?

The average price per square foot in New Franklin, OH is $161. This is calculated from an average home price of $283,406 and average size of 1,762 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Franklin, OH?

Homes in New Franklin, OH average 1,762 square feet, with an average price of $283,406.

How does New Franklin, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

New Franklin, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai