Peninsula
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,935

Average Home Price

$405,167

Average Square Feet

2,402

Price per Sq Ft

$197

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,9352,935

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,935

Median Home Price

$370,000

Average Home Price

$405,167

Average Square Feet

2,402

Price per Sq Ft

$197

Recent Sales (12mo)

26

YoY Price Change

16.3%

Sales Velocity

13.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,562 properties in Peninsula.

With an average price of $405,664, Peninsula offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Peninsula are 68% higher than the Summit County average.

Properties in Peninsula

Showing page 22 of properties

4643 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4646 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4647 Pebble Creek Court

Peninsula, OH 44264

465 Rockwood Circle

Peninsula, OH 44264

4656 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

466 Rockwood Circle

Peninsula, OH 44264

4662 Northampton Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4669 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4683 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4683 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4684 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4690 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

47 Boulder Boulevard

Peninsula, OH 44264

4707 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4716 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4717 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4719 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4720 Akron Peninsula Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4722 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4724 State Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4731 Riverview Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4734 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4740 Akron Peninsula Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4752 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4779 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4787 State Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4799 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4808 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4812 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4816 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4818-4822 State Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4819 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4820 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4824 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4828 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4831 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4832 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4834 Akron Peninsula Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4836 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4839 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4839 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4840 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4844 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

4844 Quick Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4846 State Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

4846 Stow Road

Peninsula, OH 44224

4847 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

Frequently Asked Questions About Peninsula, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Peninsula, OH?

The average home price in Peninsula, OH is $405,664, based on analysis of 2,562 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Peninsula, OH?

Our database includes 2,562 properties in Peninsula, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Peninsula, OH?

The average price per square foot in Peninsula, OH is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $405,664 and average size of 2,375 square feet.

What is the average home size in Peninsula, OH?

Homes in Peninsula, OH average 2,375 square feet, with an average price of $405,664.

How does Peninsula, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

Peninsula, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai