Peninsula
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,935

Average Home Price

$405,167

Average Square Feet

2,402

Price per Sq Ft

$197

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,9352,935

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,935

Median Home Price

$370,000

Average Home Price

$405,167

Average Square Feet

2,402

Price per Sq Ft

$197

Recent Sales (12mo)

26

YoY Price Change

16.3%

Sales Velocity

13.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,562 properties in Peninsula.

With an average price of $405,664, Peninsula offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Peninsula are 68% higher than the Summit County average.

Properties in Peninsula

Showing page 26 of properties

5035 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5035 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5036 Lake View Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5038 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5039 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5040 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5040 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5041 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5041 Valley Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5042 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5043 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5046 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5047 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5047 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5048 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5048 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5050 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5050 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5051 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5054 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5055 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5057 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5058 Little Brook Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5059 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5061 Valley Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5061 Valley Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5062 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5063 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5067 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5069 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5071 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5075 Lake Forest Drive

Peninsula, OH 44264

5079 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5086 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5095 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5096 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

51 Hidden Lake Lane

Peninsula, OH 44264

51 Pine Avenue

Peninsula, OH 44264

5105 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5115 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5130 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5133 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5157 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

5162 Akron Cleveland Road

Peninsula, OH 44264

Frequently Asked Questions About Peninsula, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Peninsula, OH?

The average home price in Peninsula, OH is $405,664, based on analysis of 2,562 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Peninsula, OH?

Our database includes 2,562 properties in Peninsula, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Peninsula, OH?

The average price per square foot in Peninsula, OH is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $405,664 and average size of 2,375 square feet.

What is the average home size in Peninsula, OH?

Homes in Peninsula, OH average 2,375 square feet, with an average price of $405,664.

How does Peninsula, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

Peninsula, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai