Uniontown
Property Data

Summit County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

13,695

Average Home Price

$308,704

Average Square Feet

2,016

Price per Sq Ft

$170

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,69513,695

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,695

Median Home Price

$297,130

Average Home Price

$308,704

Average Square Feet

2,016

Price per Sq Ft

$170

Recent Sales (12mo)

293

YoY Price Change

10.6%

Sales Velocity

110.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,928 properties in Uniontown.

With an average price of $288,988, Uniontown offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $133, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Uniontown are 19% higher than the Summit County average.

Frequently Asked Questions About Uniontown, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Uniontown, OH?

The average home price in Uniontown, OH is $288,988, based on analysis of 5,928 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Uniontown, OH?

Our database includes 5,928 properties in Uniontown, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Uniontown, OH?

The average price per square foot in Uniontown, OH is $133. This is calculated from an average home price of $288,988 and average size of 2,174 square feet.

What is the average home size in Uniontown, OH?

Homes in Uniontown, OH average 2,174 square feet, with an average price of $288,988.

How does Uniontown, OH compare to other cities in Summit County?

Uniontown, OH is one of many cities in Summit County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Summit County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai