Sugarcreek
Property Data

Tuscarawas County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

6,785

Average Home Price

$363,768

Average Square Feet

2,060

Price per Sq Ft

$186

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7856,785

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,785

Median Home Price

$258,750

Average Home Price

$363,768

Average Square Feet

2,060

Price per Sq Ft

$186

Recent Sales (12mo)

59

YoY Price Change

8.1%

Sales Velocity

68.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,823 properties in Sugarcreek.

With an average price of $269,327, Sugarcreek offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $145, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Sugarcreek are 24% higher than the Tuscarawas County average.

Properties in Sugarcreek

Showing page 20 of properties

2360 Tr 164

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

237 North Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2378 Pleasant Valley Road Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2378 Shetler Road Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

238 Edgemore Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

238 Northeast Factory Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

238 Pleasant Valley Street Southeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

238 South Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

239 Lugano Street Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

239 South Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

240 Factory Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

241 Factory Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

241 North Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2412 Ragersville Road Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

242 North Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

243 Mill Street Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

243 Sauser Drive

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2444 Boltz Orchard Road Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2447 Tr 164

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

245 Parkhill Drive Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2461 Winklepleck Road Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2464 Ragersville Road Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

247 North Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

248 North Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2489 Winklepleck Road Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

249 Factory Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

249 Mill Street Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2490 Ragersville Road Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

250 Factory Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

250 Pleasant Valley Street Southeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2504 Winklepleck Road Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2505 State Route 93 Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2515 Winklepleck Road Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

252 Pleasant Valley Road Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

253 North Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2530 Winklepleck Road Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

254 East Main Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

254 North Broadway Street

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2551 Simons Drive Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

256 Mill Street Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

256 Smokey Lane Road Southwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

259 Factory Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2607 Mikes Lane Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2626 Mikes Lane Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

264 Factory Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

264 Pleasant Valley Road Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

2645 Simons Drive Northwest

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

265 Factory Street Northeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

266 Pleasant Valley Street Southeast

Sugarcreek, OH 44681

Frequently Asked Questions About Sugarcreek, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sugarcreek, OH?

The average home price in Sugarcreek, OH is $269,327, based on analysis of 4,823 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sugarcreek, OH?

Our database includes 4,823 properties in Sugarcreek, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sugarcreek, OH?

The average price per square foot in Sugarcreek, OH is $145. This is calculated from an average home price of $269,327 and average size of 1,859 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sugarcreek, OH?

Homes in Sugarcreek, OH average 1,859 square feet, with an average price of $269,327.

How does Sugarcreek, OH compare to other cities in Tuscarawas County?

Sugarcreek, OH is one of many cities in Tuscarawas County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Tuscarawas County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai