Uhrichsville
Property Data

Tuscarawas County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,349

Average Home Price

$144,727

Average Square Feet

1,506

Price per Sq Ft

$86

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,3497,349

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,349

Median Home Price

$109,000

Average Home Price

$144,727

Average Square Feet

1,506

Price per Sq Ft

$86

Recent Sales (12mo)

69

YoY Price Change

-28.7%

Sales Velocity

64.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,413 properties in Uhrichsville.

Uhrichsville offers affordable housing with an average price of $141,936.

With a price per square foot of just $93, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Uhrichsville are 35% lower than the Tuscarawas County average.

Properties in Uhrichsville

Showing page 1 of properties

1000 Claymont Drive

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10000 Edwards Ridge Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1001 North Uhrich Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1002 Maurer Drive

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1002 North Main Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10027 Stillwater Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1003 Eastport Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1003 North Main Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1003 North Water Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1003 Trenton Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1004 Eastport Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1004 Maple Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1004 North Uhrich Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1004 Trenton Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10042 State Route 800 Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1005 Maple Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1005 North Uhrich Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10054 Kleski Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10055 Crooked Creek Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10055 Stillwater Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1006 Maurer Drive

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1006 North Water Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1006 Parrish Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10063 Stillwater Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10072 State Route 800 Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10078 Edwards Ridge Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1008 North Uhrich Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10083 Stillwater Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10088 State Route 800 Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1009 Maple Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1009 North Uhrich Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1009 North Water Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10097 Edwards Ridge Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 East 3rd Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 East Mccauley Drive

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 Elm Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 Lynn Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 Mcconnell Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 North Romig Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 North Water Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 South Water Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 Thompson Street

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

101 West Mccauley Drive

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1010 Maurer Drive

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10102 State Route 800 Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10107 Stillwater Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

1011 Maple Avenue

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

10111 Crooked Creek Road Southeast

Uhrichsville, OH 44683

Frequently Asked Questions About Uhrichsville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Uhrichsville, OH?

The average home price in Uhrichsville, OH is $141,936, based on analysis of 6,413 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Uhrichsville, OH?

Our database includes 6,413 properties in Uhrichsville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Uhrichsville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Uhrichsville, OH is $93. This is calculated from an average home price of $141,936 and average size of 1,524 square feet.

What is the average home size in Uhrichsville, OH?

Homes in Uhrichsville, OH average 1,524 square feet, with an average price of $141,936.

How does Uhrichsville, OH compare to other cities in Tuscarawas County?

Uhrichsville, OH is one of many cities in Tuscarawas County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Tuscarawas County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai