Milford Center
Property Data

Union County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,675

Average Home Price

$257,717

Average Square Feet

1,909

Price per Sq Ft

$166
Union County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6751,675

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,675

Median Home Price

$283,000

Average Home Price

$257,717

Average Square Feet

1,909

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

13.9%

Sales Velocity

280.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,566 properties in Milford Center.

Milford Center offers affordable housing with an average price of $247,782.

With a price per square foot of just $133, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Milford Center are 53% lower than the Union County average.

Properties in Milford Center

Showing page 3 of properties

138 South Mill Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

13813 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

13830 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

13836 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

13858 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

13870 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

13874 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

139 South Mill Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

139 West Center Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

139 West Center Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

13983 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14 Greenfield Drive

Milford Center, OH 43045

14010 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14040 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14056 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14067 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14105 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14109 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14111 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14115 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14181 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14181 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14199 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

142 South Mill Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

14270 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

143 South Mill Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

14348 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14354 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14360 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14396 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

144 South Mill Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

144 West Center Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

14468 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14480 Philip Herre Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

145 North Mill Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

145 Reed Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

14529 Philip Herre Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14644 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14685 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14734 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14735 Philip Herre Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14747 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14750 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14760 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

148 West State Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

148 West State Street

Milford Center, OH 43045

14800 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14815 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14825 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

14827 Maple Ridge Road

Milford Center, OH 43045

Frequently Asked Questions About Milford Center, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Milford Center, OH?

The average home price in Milford Center, OH is $247,782, based on analysis of 1,566 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Milford Center, OH?

Our database includes 1,566 properties in Milford Center, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Milford Center, OH?

The average price per square foot in Milford Center, OH is $133. This is calculated from an average home price of $247,782 and average size of 1,863 square feet.

What is the average home size in Milford Center, OH?

Homes in Milford Center, OH average 1,863 square feet, with an average price of $247,782.

How does Milford Center, OH compare to other cities in Union County?

Milford Center, OH is one of many cities in Union County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Union County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai