Orrville
Property Data

Wayne County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,730

Average Home Price

$234,096

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$150

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,7307,730

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,730

Median Home Price

$210,000

Average Home Price

$234,096

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$150

Recent Sales (12mo)

90

YoY Price Change

3.9%

Sales Velocity

91.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,666 properties in Orrville.

Orrville offers affordable housing with an average price of $230,604.

With a price per square foot of just $112, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Orrville are 10% lower than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Orrville

Showing page 16 of properties

1248 Heritage Court

Orrville, OH 44667

1249 Independence Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

1249 North Kansas Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12491 Arnold Road

Orrville, OH 44667

125 Bell Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

125 Kirk Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

125 Mohican Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

125 North Kohler Road

Orrville, OH 44667

125 North Sunset Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

125 South Elm Street

Orrville, OH 44667

125 Sterling Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

125 Wabash Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

125 Westwood Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

1250 Independence Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

12500 Church Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12505 Church Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1251 Heritage Court

Orrville, OH 44667

12517 Church Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1253 North Kohler Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1254 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1254 Heritage Court

Orrville, OH 44667

12542 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12546 Church Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1255 Dogwood Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

1255 Kidron Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12562 Emerson Road

Orrville, OH 44606

12573 Church Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12574 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12588 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1259 Independence Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

126 East Market Street

Orrville, OH 44667

126 North Crown Hill Road

Orrville, OH 44667

126 North Main Street

Orrville, OH 44667

126 North Sunset Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

126 South Crown Hill Road

Orrville, OH 44667

126 Smucker Street

Orrville, OH 44667

126 Sunset Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

126 West Pine Street

Orrville, OH 44667

1260 Dogwood Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

1260 Heritage Court

Orrville, OH 44667

1260 Independence Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

12606 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12619 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1263 Dogwood Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

12644 Burton City Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12647 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

12648 Burton City Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1265 Wadsworth Road

Orrville, OH 44667

12655 Church Road

Orrville, OH 44667

Frequently Asked Questions About Orrville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Orrville, OH?

The average home price in Orrville, OH is $230,604, based on analysis of 7,666 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Orrville, OH?

Our database includes 7,666 properties in Orrville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Orrville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Orrville, OH is $112. This is calculated from an average home price of $230,604 and average size of 2,051 square feet.

What is the average home size in Orrville, OH?

Homes in Orrville, OH average 2,051 square feet, with an average price of $230,604.

How does Orrville, OH compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Orrville, OH is one of many cities in Wayne County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai