Orrville
Property Data

Wayne County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,730

Average Home Price

$234,096

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$150

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,7307,730

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,730

Median Home Price

$210,000

Average Home Price

$234,096

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$150

Recent Sales (12mo)

90

YoY Price Change

3.9%

Sales Velocity

91.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,666 properties in Orrville.

Orrville offers affordable housing with an average price of $230,604.

With a price per square foot of just $112, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Orrville are 10% lower than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Orrville

Showing page 19 of properties

130 South Elm Street

Orrville, OH 44667

130 Wabash Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

130 Westwood Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

1300 West High Street

Orrville, OH 44667

1300 West Market Street

Orrville, OH 44667

13005 Hackett Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1302 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13033 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

13035 Church Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13038 Burton City Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13039 Bair Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1304 Grace Lane

Orrville, OH 44667

1304 North Crown Hill Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1305 Fieldstone Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

1305 Independence Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

1305 North Crown Hill Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1305 North Main Street

Orrville, OH 44667

1305 Strawbridge Place

Orrville, OH 44667

1305 West Market Street

Orrville, OH 44667

1305 Wadsworth Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13053 Hackett Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13056 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

13057 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

1306 Fieldstone Drive

Orrville, OH 44667

1306 Strawbridge Place Unit 1306 STRAWBRIDGE PL 2D

Orrville, OH 44667

1306 Terminal Street

Orrville, OH 44667

13063 Back Massillon Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1307 Grace Lane

Orrville, OH 44667

1307 Strawbridge Place

Orrville, OH 44667

13070 Burton City Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13070 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

13075 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

1308 Strawbridge Place

Orrville, OH 44667

13081 Hackett Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13089 Burton City Road

Orrville, OH 44667

1309 Strawbridge Place

Orrville, OH 44667

13096 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

131 Bell Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

131 Mohican Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

131 North Kohler Road

Orrville, OH 44667

131 Pearl Street

Orrville, OH 44667

131 South Elm Street

Orrville, OH 44667

131 Westwood Avenue

Orrville, OH 44667

1310 Strawbridge Place Unit 1310 STRAWBRIDGE PL B

Orrville, OH 44667

1310 West Market Street

Orrville, OH 44667

13106 Burton City Road

Orrville, OH 44667

13109 Old Lincoln Way East

Orrville, OH 44667

1311 Strawbridge Place

Orrville, OH 44667

1312 Grace Lane

Orrville, OH 44667

1312 Strawbridge Place

Orrville, OH 44667

Frequently Asked Questions About Orrville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Orrville, OH?

The average home price in Orrville, OH is $230,604, based on analysis of 7,666 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Orrville, OH?

Our database includes 7,666 properties in Orrville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Orrville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Orrville, OH is $112. This is calculated from an average home price of $230,604 and average size of 2,051 square feet.

What is the average home size in Orrville, OH?

Homes in Orrville, OH average 2,051 square feet, with an average price of $230,604.

How does Orrville, OH compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Orrville, OH is one of many cities in Wayne County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai