Piedmont
Property Data

Canadian County, Oklahoma

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,250

Average Home Price

$369,782

Average Square Feet

2,165

Price per Sq Ft

$177

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,2507,250

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,250

Median Home Price

$299,250

Average Home Price

$369,782

Average Square Feet

2,165

Price per Sq Ft

$177

Recent Sales (12mo)

266

YoY Price Change

2.9%

Sales Velocity

84.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,395 properties in Piedmont.

With an average price of $400,230, Piedmont offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $183 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Piedmont are 43% higher than the Canadian County average.

Properties in Piedmont

Showing page 1 of properties

0 North Piedmont Road

Piedmont, OK 73078

1 Jackson Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

10 Adams Avenue Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

10 Candice Drive Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

10 Harold Drive Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

100 Monroe Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1001 Edmond Road Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1001 Phils Way Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1002 Olde Town Drive

Piedmont, OK 73078

1004 Olde Town Drive

Piedmont, OK 73078

1004 Van Buren Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1005 Meadowlark Street Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1005 Olde Town Drive

Piedmont, OK 73078

1005 Tyler Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1005 Van Buren Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1006 Harrison Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1006 Tyler Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1007 Fillmore Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1008 Fillmore Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1009 Apache Road Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1009 Pierce Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1009 Stout Drive Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

101 Hickory Circle

Piedmont, OK 73078

101 Monroe

Piedmont, OK 73078

101 Monroe Avenue Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

101 Vandiver Southwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1010 Buchanan Avenue

Piedmont, OK 73078

1010 Polk Street

Piedmont, OK 73078

1010 Stout Drive Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1010 Taylor Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1011 Buchanan Avenue

Piedmont, OK 73078

1011 Piedmont Road North

Piedmont, OK 73078

1011 Polk Street

Piedmont, OK 73078

1012 Johnson Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1013 Harrison Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1013 Lincoln Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1013 Meadowlark Street Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1014 Pierce Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1014 Turkey Hollow Trail Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1014 Van Buren Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1015 Blugil Drive Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1015 Edmond Road Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1015 Johnson Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1015 Taylor Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1015 Turkey Hollow Trail Northeast

Piedmont, OK 73078

1015 Van Buren Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

1016 Green Gulch Run

Piedmont, OK 73078

1016 Harrison Avenue Northwest

Piedmont, OK 73078

Frequently Asked Questions About Piedmont, OK Real Estate

What is the average home price in Piedmont, OK?

The average home price in Piedmont, OK is $400,230, based on analysis of 6,395 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Piedmont, OK?

Our database includes 6,395 properties in Piedmont, OK, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Piedmont, OK?

The average price per square foot in Piedmont, OK is $183. This is calculated from an average home price of $400,230 and average size of 2,186 square feet.

What is the average home size in Piedmont, OK?

Homes in Piedmont, OK average 2,186 square feet, with an average price of $400,230.

How does Piedmont, OK compare to other cities in Canadian County?

Piedmont, OK is one of many cities in Canadian County, OK with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Canadian County, OK Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai