Sulphur
Property Data

Murray County, Oklahoma

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

10,991

Average Home Price

$210,744

Average Square Feet

1,627

Price per Sq Ft

$133

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,99110,991

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,991

Median Home Price

$180,000

Average Home Price

$210,744

Average Square Feet

1,627

Price per Sq Ft

$133

Recent Sales (12mo)

44

YoY Price Change

-9.4%

Sales Velocity

22.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,075 properties in Sulphur.

Sulphur offers affordable housing with an average price of $205,880.

With a price per square foot of just $126, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Sulphur prices closely align with the Murray County average.

Properties in Sulphur

Showing page 51 of properties

2105 Highway 177

Sulphur, OK 73086

2105 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2106 Milton Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

2106 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2108 Castlerock Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

2108 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2109 Cobblestone Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

211 East Tulsa Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

211 Union Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

211 West 14th Street

Sulphur, OK 73086

2110 Milton Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

2111 Charles F Cooper Memorial Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

2112 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2116 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2118 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

212 Crossroads Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

212 Union Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

212 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

212 West Muskogee Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

212 West Tulsa Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2120 Flood Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

2120 Milton Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

2126 Sunshine Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

212s3e11

Sulphur, OK 73086

213 East Tahlequah Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

213 East Tulsa Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

213 Union Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

213 West Muskogee Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2131 Sioux Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 Bindrim Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 Crossroads Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 East Muskogee Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 East Oklahoma Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 East Tahlequah Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 Union Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 West 14th Street

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 West Broadway Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

214 West Muskogee Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

2140 Scullin Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

2142 Timanus Drive

Sulphur, OK 73086

2149 Red Oak Road

Sulphur, OK 73086

215 East Oklahoma Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

215 East Vinita Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

215 East Wynnewood Avenue

Sulphur, OK 73086

Frequently Asked Questions About Sulphur, OK Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sulphur, OK?

The average home price in Sulphur, OK is $205,880, based on analysis of 7,075 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sulphur, OK?

Our database includes 7,075 properties in Sulphur, OK, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sulphur, OK?

The average price per square foot in Sulphur, OK is $126. This is calculated from an average home price of $205,880 and average size of 1,640 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sulphur, OK?

Homes in Sulphur, OK average 1,640 square feet, with an average price of $205,880.

How does Sulphur, OK compare to other cities in Murray County?

Sulphur, OK is one of many cities in Murray County, OK with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Murray County, OK Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai