Midwest City
Property Data

Oklahoma County, Oklahoma

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,390

Average Home Price

$189,618

Average Square Feet

1,568

Price per Sq Ft

$134

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,69112,699

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

22,390

Median Home Price

$178,750

Average Home Price

$189,618

Average Square Feet

1,568

Price per Sq Ft

$134

Recent Sales (12mo)

535

YoY Price Change

0.2%

Sales Velocity

74.2%

Market Overview

Midwest City has 22,600 properties in our comprehensive database.

Midwest City offers affordable housing with an average price of $185,524.

With a price per square foot of just $120, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Midwest City are 40% lower than the Oklahoma County average.

Properties in Midwest City

Showing page 197 of properties

2404 Snapper Lane

Midwest City, OK 73130

2404 Turtlewood River Road

Midwest City, OK 73130

2404 West Glenhaven Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 Cattail Court

Midwest City, OK 73130

2405 Fruitful Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2405 Grapevine Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2405 Maple Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 North Key Boulevard

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 North Thornton Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 North Towry Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 Sandra Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 Shell Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2405 Snapper Lane

Midwest City, OK 73130

2405 Turtlewood River Road

Midwest City, OK 73130

2405 West Glenhaven Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 West Woodlane Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2405 Woodgrove Court

Midwest City, OK 73130

2406 Cattail Circle

Midwest City, OK 73130

2407 Cattail Circle

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 Apple Way

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 Cattail Court

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 Cedar Elm Place

Midwest City, OK 73020

2408 Cherry Lane

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 Grapevine Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 Maple Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2408 Murray Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2408 North Douglas Boulevard

Midwest City, OK 73141

2408 North Key Boulevard

Midwest City, OK 73110

2408 North Thornton Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2408 North Towry Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2408 Shell Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 Snapper Lane

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 Turtlewood River Road

Midwest City, OK 73130

2408 West Glenhaven Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2409 Cattail Court

Midwest City, OK 73130

2409 Cherry Lane

Midwest City, OK 73130

2409 Forest Glen Drive

Midwest City, OK 73020

2409 Fruitful Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2409 Grapevine Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2409 Maple Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2409 North Key Boulevard

Midwest City, OK 73110

2409 North Thornton Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2409 North Towry Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2409 Sandra Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2409 Shell Drive

Midwest City, OK 73130

2409 Snapper Lane

Midwest City, OK 73130

2409 Turtlewood River Road

Midwest City, OK 73130

2409 West Glenhaven Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

2409 Woodgrove Court

Midwest City, OK 73130

241 Cambridge Drive

Midwest City, OK 73110

Frequently Asked Questions About Midwest City, OK Real Estate

What is the average home price in Midwest City, OK?

The average home price in Midwest City, OK is $185,524, based on analysis of 22,600 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Midwest City, OK?

Our database includes 22,600 properties in Midwest City, OK, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Midwest City, OK?

The average price per square foot in Midwest City, OK is $120. This is calculated from an average home price of $185,524 and average size of 1,545 square feet.

What is the average home size in Midwest City, OK?

Homes in Midwest City, OK average 1,545 square feet, with an average price of $185,524.

How does Midwest City, OK compare to other cities in Oklahoma County?

Midwest City, OK is one of many cities in Oklahoma County, OK with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Oklahoma County, OK Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai