Duncan
Property Data

Stephens County, Oklahoma

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

20,831

Average Home Price

$161,861

Average Square Feet

1,819

Price per Sq Ft

$93

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,83120,831

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,831

Median Home Price

$133,000

Average Home Price

$161,861

Average Square Feet

1,819

Price per Sq Ft

$93

Recent Sales (12mo)

268

YoY Price Change

18.3%

Sales Velocity

75.2%

Market Overview

Duncan has 17,196 properties in our comprehensive database.

Duncan offers affordable housing with an average price of $154,592.

With a price per square foot of just $85, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Duncan are 6% lower than the Stephens County average.

Properties in Duncan

Showing page 308 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Duncan, OK Real Estate

What is the average home price in Duncan, OK?

The average home price in Duncan, OK is $154,592, based on analysis of 17,196 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Duncan, OK?

Our database includes 17,196 properties in Duncan, OK, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Duncan, OK?

The average price per square foot in Duncan, OK is $85. This is calculated from an average home price of $154,592 and average size of 1,815 square feet.

What is the average home size in Duncan, OK?

Homes in Duncan, OK average 1,815 square feet, with an average price of $154,592.

How does Duncan, OK compare to other cities in Stephens County?

Duncan, OK is one of many cities in Stephens County, OK with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stephens County, OK Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai