Lake Oswego
Property Data

Clackamas County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

20,795

Average Home Price

$1,147,322

Average Square Feet

2,565

Price per Sq Ft

$386
Clackamas County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,57511,220

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

20,795

Median Home Price

$902,500

Average Home Price

$1,147,322

Average Square Feet

2,565

Price per Sq Ft

$386

Recent Sales (12mo)

569

YoY Price Change

6.3%

Sales Velocity

73.6%

Market Overview

Lake Oswego has 16,872 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Lake Oswego as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $464 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lake Oswego are 66% higher than the Clackamas County average.

Properties in Lake Oswego

Showing page 43 of properties

1414 Country Commons

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1414 Greentree Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14140 Sundeleaf Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14141 Gabrielle Court

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14141 Goodall Road

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14143 Edenberry Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14143 Taylors Crest Lane

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14144 Goodall Road

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14144 Kimberly Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14145 Redwood Court

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14146 Edenberry Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

1415 Chandler Road

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1415 Horseshoe Curve

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1415 Laurel Street Unit B2

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1415 Skyland Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14150 Amberwood Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14150 Gabrielle Court

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14150 Goodall Road

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14151 Redwood Court

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14153 Edenberry Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14158 Edenberry Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14158 Kimberly Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14159 Taylors Crest Lane

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

1416 Cherry Crest Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1416 Greentree Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1416 Laurel Street

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14160 Taylors Crest Lane

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14161 Goodall Road

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14162 Sundeleaf Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14165 Bunick Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14165 Bunick Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14167 Edenberry Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14167 Taylors Crest Lane

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

1417 Cherry Crest Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1417 Laurel Street

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14170 Amberwood Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14172 Kimberly Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14173 Amberwood Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14175 Taylors Crest Lane

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14179 Edenberry Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14179 Sundeleaf Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1418 Boca Ratan Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1418 Greentree Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1418 Maple Street

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14181 Sundeleaf Drive

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

14183 Taylors Crest Lane

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

14186 Kimberly Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97035

1419 Greentree Circle

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1419 Hemlock Street

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

1419 Laurel Street Unit B1

Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Oswego, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Oswego, OR?

The average home price in Lake Oswego, OR is $1,217,703, based on analysis of 16,872 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Oswego, OR?

Our database includes 16,872 properties in Lake Oswego, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Oswego, OR?

The average price per square foot in Lake Oswego, OR is $464. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,217,703 and average size of 2,622 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Oswego, OR?

Homes in Lake Oswego, OR average 2,622 square feet, with an average price of $1,217,703.

How does Lake Oswego, OR compare to other cities in Clackamas County?

Lake Oswego, OR is one of many cities in Clackamas County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Clackamas County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai