Clatskanie
Property Data

Columbia County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,950

Average Home Price

$384,854

Average Square Feet

1,875

Price per Sq Ft

$242

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,9505,950

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,950

Median Home Price

$377,000

Average Home Price

$384,854

Average Square Feet

1,875

Price per Sq Ft

$242

Recent Sales (12mo)

41

YoY Price Change

-3.9%

Sales Velocity

41.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,334 properties in Clatskanie.

With an average price of $407,239, Clatskanie offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $214 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Clatskanie are 13% lower than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Clatskanie

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Northeast 6th Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1 Northwest 5th Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

100 High Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

100 Southeast 6th Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

100 Southwest High School Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

100 Southwest High Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

100 Truehaak Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1000 Jeff Court

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10005 River Front Road

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10007 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10008 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1001 Jeff Court

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10015 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10020 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10037 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10042 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10047 Highway 202

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10049 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1005 Northeast 5th Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10056 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10057 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10058 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10061 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10063 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10064 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10065 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10071 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10072 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10074 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10077 Beach Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10090 Highway 202

Clatskanie, OR 97016

101 Truehaak Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1010 Northeast 5th Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10100 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10111 Highway 202

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10114 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10139 River Front Road

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1015 Haven Acres Road

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10152 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10168 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10184 Lakeview Drive

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1020 Jeff Court

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1020 Northeast 5th Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

1020 Northeast 7th Street

Clatskanie, OR 97016

10200 Ridge View Terrace

Clatskanie, OR 97016

Frequently Asked Questions About Clatskanie, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Clatskanie, OR?

The average home price in Clatskanie, OR is $407,239, based on analysis of 4,334 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Clatskanie, OR?

Our database includes 4,334 properties in Clatskanie, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Clatskanie, OR?

The average price per square foot in Clatskanie, OR is $214. This is calculated from an average home price of $407,239 and average size of 1,899 square feet.

What is the average home size in Clatskanie, OR?

Homes in Clatskanie, OR average 1,899 square feet, with an average price of $407,239.

How does Clatskanie, OR compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Clatskanie, OR is one of many cities in Columbia County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai