Deer Island
Property Data

Columbia County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,263

Average Home Price

$592,893

Average Square Feet

1,835

Price per Sq Ft

$310

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,2631,263

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,263

Median Home Price

$575,000

Average Home Price

$592,893

Average Square Feet

1,835

Price per Sq Ft

$310

Recent Sales (12mo)

4

YoY Price Change

24.8%

Sales Velocity

-63.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,146 properties in Deer Island.

Properties in Deer Island average $579,886, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $316 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Deer Island are 24% higher than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Deer Island

Showing page 4 of properties

32541 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32580 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32580 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32580 Tide Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32625 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32633 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32664 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32696 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32756 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32760 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32810 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32812 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32826 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32829 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32830 Tide Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32982 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32990 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

32993 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33014 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33025 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33026 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33054 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33080 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33080 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33085 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33108 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33138 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33165 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33186 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33219 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33220 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33222 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33226 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33268 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33270 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33295 Canaan Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33300 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33340 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33378 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33384 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

33396 Tide Creek Road

Deer Island, OR 97054

Frequently Asked Questions About Deer Island, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Deer Island, OR?

The average home price in Deer Island, OR is $579,886, based on analysis of 1,146 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Deer Island, OR?

Our database includes 1,146 properties in Deer Island, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Deer Island, OR?

The average price per square foot in Deer Island, OR is $316. This is calculated from an average home price of $579,886 and average size of 1,833 square feet.

What is the average home size in Deer Island, OR?

Homes in Deer Island, OR average 1,833 square feet, with an average price of $579,886.

How does Deer Island, OR compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Deer Island, OR is one of many cities in Columbia County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai