Rainier
Property Data

Columbia County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,967

Average Home Price

$456,071

Average Square Feet

1,931

Price per Sq Ft

$265

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,9675,967

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,967

Median Home Price

$409,500

Average Home Price

$456,071

Average Square Feet

1,931

Price per Sq Ft

$265

Recent Sales (12mo)

36

YoY Price Change

1.8%

Sales Velocity

5.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,907 properties in Rainier.

With an average price of $455,149, Rainier offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $236 per square foot in this market.

Rainier prices closely align with the Columbia County average.

Properties in Rainier

Showing page 4 of properties

202 East A Street

Rainier, OR 97048

203 East A Street

Rainier, OR 97048

203 East C Street

Rainier, OR 97048

203 West 9th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

204 East 4th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

204 East C Street

Rainier, OR 97048

204 East Norwood Street

Rainier, OR 97048

204 West 6th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

205 East Norwood Street

Rainier, OR 97048

207 East 5th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

207 West A Street

Rainier, OR 97048

207 West B Street

Rainier, OR 97048

208 East Norwood Street

Rainier, OR 97048

208 West A 5

Rainier, OR 97048

208 West A Street

Rainier, OR 97048

209 East 5th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

209 Fox Street

Rainier, OR 97048

209 West 9th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

209 West A Street

Rainier, OR 97048

210 East B Street

Rainier, OR 97048

210 Fox Street

Rainier, OR 97048

210 West 6th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

211 East E Street

Rainier, OR 97048

211 Fox Street

Rainier, OR 97048

211 West 2nd Street

Rainier, OR 97048

211 West 7th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

211 West B Street

Rainier, OR 97048

212 East B Street

Rainier, OR 97048

212 East D Street

Rainier, OR 97048

212 West 10th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

214 East 2nd Street

Rainier, OR 97048

214 East E Street

Rainier, OR 97048

214 East Norwood Street

Rainier, OR 97048

214 West 12th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

214 West 6th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

215 East C Street

Rainier, OR 97048

215 West 10th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

215 West 11th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

215 West B Street

Rainier, OR 97048

216 Fox Street

Rainier, OR 97048

216 West 9th Street

Rainier, OR 97048

218 East B Street

Rainier, OR 97048

218 East D Street

Rainier, OR 97048

Frequently Asked Questions About Rainier, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rainier, OR?

The average home price in Rainier, OR is $455,149, based on analysis of 5,907 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rainier, OR?

Our database includes 5,907 properties in Rainier, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rainier, OR?

The average price per square foot in Rainier, OR is $236. This is calculated from an average home price of $455,149 and average size of 1,928 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rainier, OR?

Homes in Rainier, OR average 1,928 square feet, with an average price of $455,149.

How does Rainier, OR compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Rainier, OR is one of many cities in Columbia County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai