Scappoose
Property Data

Columbia County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,629

Average Home Price

$522,862

Average Square Feet

2,056

Price per Sq Ft

$281

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,6297,629

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,629

Median Home Price

$492,512

Average Home Price

$522,862

Average Square Feet

2,056

Price per Sq Ft

$281

Recent Sales (12mo)

96

YoY Price Change

1.5%

Sales Velocity

39.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,202 properties in Scappoose.

Properties in Scappoose average $523,971, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $255 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Scappoose are 12% higher than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Scappoose

Showing page 12 of properties

31221 Pond Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31223 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31232 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31235 Siercks Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31239 Raymond Creek Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31253 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31253 Pisgah Home Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31253 Siercks Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31261 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

31264 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31272 Holaday Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31273 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31278 Raymond Creek Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31281 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31281 Siercks Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31287 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31288 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31289 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31291 Raymond Creek Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31297 Raymond Creek Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31302 Siercks Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31304 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31307 Siercks Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31308 Dutch Canyon Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31308 Raymond Creek Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31311 Briarwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31315 Briarwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31315 Wildwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31321 Briarwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31329 Dutch Canyon Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31330 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31333 Dutch Canyon Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31341 Dutch Canyon Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31344 Dutch Canyon Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31345 Briarwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31349 Briarwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31350 Briarwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

31360 New Kirk Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31376 Holaday Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

31380 Briarwood Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

Frequently Asked Questions About Scappoose, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Scappoose, OR?

The average home price in Scappoose, OR is $523,971, based on analysis of 8,202 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Scappoose, OR?

Our database includes 8,202 properties in Scappoose, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Scappoose, OR?

The average price per square foot in Scappoose, OR is $255. This is calculated from an average home price of $523,971 and average size of 2,056 square feet.

What is the average home size in Scappoose, OR?

Homes in Scappoose, OR average 2,056 square feet, with an average price of $523,971.

How does Scappoose, OR compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Scappoose, OR is one of many cities in Columbia County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai