Scappoose
Property Data

Columbia County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,629

Average Home Price

$522,862

Average Square Feet

2,056

Price per Sq Ft

$281

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,6297,629

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,629

Median Home Price

$492,512

Average Home Price

$522,862

Average Square Feet

2,056

Price per Sq Ft

$281

Recent Sales (12mo)

96

YoY Price Change

1.5%

Sales Velocity

39.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,202 properties in Scappoose.

Properties in Scappoose average $523,971, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $255 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Scappoose are 12% higher than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Scappoose

Showing page 17 of properties

32187 Apple Valley Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32197 Meadow Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

32198 Meadow Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

32200 Branch Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32200 Southwest Callahan Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32204 Sam Blehm Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32209 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32210 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32213 Branch Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32216 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32217 Gift Place

Scappoose, OR 97056

32220 Eagle Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

32226 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32229 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32230 Eagle Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

32232 Branch Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32232 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32238 Coal Creek Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32243 Sam Blehm Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32244 Branch Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32244 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32246 Coal Creek Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32249 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32255 Dutch Canyon Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32256 Jp West Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32258 Gift Place

Scappoose, OR 97056

32262 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32264 Sam Blehm Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32270 Gift Place

Scappoose, OR 97056

32271 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32272 Apple Valley Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32274 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32275 Bakerview Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

32275 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32277 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32278 Sam Blehm Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32284 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

32288 Southwest Callahan Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32294 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32299 Northwest Ej Smith Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32303 Gift Place

Scappoose, OR 97056

32318 Apple Valley Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32320 Apple Valley Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

32320 Southwest Callahan Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

Frequently Asked Questions About Scappoose, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Scappoose, OR?

The average home price in Scappoose, OR is $523,971, based on analysis of 8,202 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Scappoose, OR?

Our database includes 8,202 properties in Scappoose, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Scappoose, OR?

The average price per square foot in Scappoose, OR is $255. This is calculated from an average home price of $523,971 and average size of 2,056 square feet.

What is the average home size in Scappoose, OR?

Homes in Scappoose, OR average 2,056 square feet, with an average price of $523,971.

How does Scappoose, OR compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Scappoose, OR is one of many cities in Columbia County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai