Scappoose
Property Data

Columbia County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,101

Average Home Price

$524,409

Average Square Feet

2,075

Price per Sq Ft

$280

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,1018,101

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,101

Median Home Price

$485,000

Average Home Price

$524,409

Average Square Feet

2,075

Price per Sq Ft

$280

Recent Sales (12mo)

84

YoY Price Change

4.6%

Sales Velocity

33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,180 properties in Scappoose.

Properties in Scappoose average $522,688, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $252 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Scappoose are 12% higher than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Scappoose

Showing page 5 of properties

28222 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

28228 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28233 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28248 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28250 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28262 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28269 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28271 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28283 Otto Miller Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28310 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28313 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28325 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28330 Otto Miller Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28351 Crimson Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

28351 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

28384 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28385 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28396 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28412 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28447 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28469 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28487 Melling Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

28502 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28504 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28506 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28508 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28517 Hafferman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28528 Healey Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

28534 Healey Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

28554 Healey Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

28555 Melling Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

28567 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

28572 Healey Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

28586 Scappoose Vernonia Highway

Scappoose, OR 97056

28594 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28599 Chapman Grange Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28600 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28611 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28611 Melling Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

28612 Chapman Grange Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28622 Chapman Road

Scappoose, OR 97056

28643 Healey Lane

Scappoose, OR 97056

28693 Melling Drive

Scappoose, OR 97056

Frequently Asked Questions About Scappoose, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Scappoose, OR?

The average home price in Scappoose, OR is $522,688, based on analysis of 9,180 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Scappoose, OR?

Our database includes 9,180 properties in Scappoose, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Scappoose, OR?

The average price per square foot in Scappoose, OR is $252. This is calculated from an average home price of $522,688 and average size of 2,078 square feet.

What is the average home size in Scappoose, OR?

Homes in Scappoose, OR average 2,078 square feet, with an average price of $522,688.

How does Scappoose, OR compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Scappoose, OR is one of many cities in Columbia County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai