Coos Bay
Property Data

Coos County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,572

Average Home Price

$313,967

Average Square Feet

1,745

Price per Sq Ft

$234
Coos County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,57218,572

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,572

Median Home Price

$309,000

Average Home Price

$313,967

Average Square Feet

1,745

Price per Sq Ft

$234

Recent Sales (12mo)

265

YoY Price Change

0.3%

Sales Velocity

60.6%

Market Overview

Coos Bay has 15,245 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $316,369, Coos Bay offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $181 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Coos Bay are 11% lower than the Coos County average.

Properties in Coos Bay

Showing page 18 of properties

1172 Montana Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1172 Montana Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1172 Oregon Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

11726 Highway 241

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1173 North 9th Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1173 Park Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1173 Washington Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1174 Juniper Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1174 Nautical Lane

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1174 Nautical Lane

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1174 South Broadway

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Augustine Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Central Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Commercial Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Fulton Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Kentucky Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Lakewood Lane

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 North 4th Court

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Newmark Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 South 10th Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 South 7th Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1175 Sanford Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

11757 Highway 241

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1176 Orchard Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1176 Shon Sta Way

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1177 Ingersoll Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1177 Michigan Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1177 North 10th Court

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1177 North 4th Court

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1177 Salmon Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1178 F Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1178 Idaho Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1178 Red Dike Road

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1179 California Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1179 Idaho Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1179 Oregon Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1179 South 11th Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1179 Washington Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

118 Marino Drive

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1180 Fulton Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1180 Highland Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1180 Ocean Court

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1180 Park Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1180 Tideview Terrace

Coos Bay, OR 97420

11806 Highway 241

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1181 Elrod Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1181 North 10th Street

Coos Bay, OR 97420

11812 Highway 241

Coos Bay, OR 97420-7504

11812 Highway 241

Coos Bay, OR 97420

1182 Commercial Avenue

Coos Bay, OR 97420

Frequently Asked Questions About Coos Bay, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Coos Bay, OR?

The average home price in Coos Bay, OR is $316,369, based on analysis of 15,245 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Coos Bay, OR?

Our database includes 15,245 properties in Coos Bay, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Coos Bay, OR?

The average price per square foot in Coos Bay, OR is $181. This is calculated from an average home price of $316,369 and average size of 1,745 square feet.

What is the average home size in Coos Bay, OR?

Homes in Coos Bay, OR average 1,745 square feet, with an average price of $316,369.

How does Coos Bay, OR compare to other cities in Coos County?

Coos Bay, OR is one of many cities in Coos County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Coos County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai