Bend
Property Data

Deschutes County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

63,945

Average Home Price

$878,536

Average Square Feet

2,229

Price per Sq Ft

$409

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5726,617

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

63,945

Median Home Price

$758,300

Average Home Price

$878,536

Average Square Feet

2,229

Price per Sq Ft

$409

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,897

YoY Price Change

-1.5%

Sales Velocity

83.2%

Market Overview

With 68,571 properties tracked, Bend is a major real estate market.

Properties in Bend average $877,311, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $398 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Bend are 13% higher than the Deschutes County average.

Properties in Bend

Showing page 36 of properties

1161 Northwest Federal Street

Bend, OR 97703

1161 Northwest Knoxville Boulevard

Bend, OR 97703

1161 Northwest Promontory Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1161 Northwest Remarkable Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1161 Southwest Ellenhurst Place

Bend, OR 97702

1162 Northeast Penn Avenue

Bend, OR 97701

1162 Northeast Ulysses Drive

Bend, OR 97701

1162 Northwest Hillside Park Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1162 Northwest Redfield Circle

Bend, OR 97703

1162 Southeast Teakwood Drive

Bend, OR 97702

1163 Northeast Ulysses Drive

Bend, OR 97701

1163 Southeast Shadowood Drive

Bend, OR 97702

1163 Southwest Chamberlain Street

Bend, OR 97702

1164 Northeast Viking Court

Bend, OR 97701

1164 Northwest 18th Street

Bend, OR 97703

1164 Northwest Bond Street

Bend, OR 97703

1164 Northwest Columbia Street

Bend, OR 97703

1164 Northwest Pittman Place

Bend, OR 97703

1164 Northwest Redfield Circle

Bend, OR 97703

1164 Northwest Skyline Ranch Road

Bend, OR 97703

1165 Northeast Jones Road

Bend, OR 97701

1165 Northeast Lafayette Avenue

Bend, OR 97701

1165 Northeast Viking Court

Bend, OR 97701

1165 Northwest 18th Street

Bend, OR 97703

1165 Northwest Columbia Street

Bend, OR 97703

1165 Northwest Constellation Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1165 Northwest Harmon Boulevard

Bend, OR 97703

1165 Northwest Hillside Park Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1165 Northwest Singleton Place

Bend, OR 97703

1165 Southeast 3rd Street

Bend, OR 97702

1165 Southwest Silver Lake Boulevard

Bend, OR 97702

1166 Northeast 10th Street

Bend, OR 97701

1166 Northeast Hollinshead Court

Bend, OR 97701

1166 Northwest Knoxville Boulevard

Bend, OR 97703

1166 Northwest Redfield Circle

Bend, OR 97703

1166 Northwest Remarkable Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1167 Northeast Locksley Drive

Bend, OR 97701

1167 Northwest Federal Street

Bend, OR 97703

1167 Northwest Rockwood Lane

Bend, OR 97703

1168 Northwest Federal Street

Bend, OR 97703

1168 Northwest Mt Washington Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1168 Northwest Pittman Place

Bend, OR 97703

1168 Northwest Redfield Circle

Bend, OR 97703

1169 Northeast Revere Avenue

Bend, OR 97701

1169 Northwest Constellation Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1169 Northwest Mt Washington Drive

Bend, OR 97703

1169 Northwest Redfield Circle

Bend, OR 97703

1169 Northwest Singleton Place

Bend, OR 97703

1169 Southwest Chamberlain Street

Bend, OR 97702

117 Northeast Greenwood Avenue

Bend, OR 97701

Frequently Asked Questions About Bend, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bend, OR?

The average home price in Bend, OR is $877,311, based on analysis of 68,571 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bend, OR?

Our database includes 68,571 properties in Bend, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bend, OR?

The average price per square foot in Bend, OR is $398. This is calculated from an average home price of $877,311 and average size of 2,203 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bend, OR?

Homes in Bend, OR average 2,203 square feet, with an average price of $877,311.

How does Bend, OR compare to other cities in Deschutes County?

Bend, OR is one of many cities in Deschutes County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Deschutes County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai