Bend
Property Data

Deschutes County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

62,574

Average Home Price

$875,828

Average Square Feet

2,250

Price per Sq Ft

$407

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2425,463

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

62,574

Median Home Price

$760,000

Average Home Price

$875,828

Average Square Feet

2,250

Price per Sq Ft

$407

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,357

YoY Price Change

1.8%

Sales Velocity

35.8%

Market Overview

With 68,938 properties tracked, Bend is a major real estate market.

Properties in Bend average $885,972, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $398 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Bend are 14% higher than the Deschutes County average.

Properties in Bend

Showing page 9 of properties

1015 Southeast 4th Street Unit 1015 SE 4TH ST 19

Bend, OR 97702

1015 Southeast 4th Street Unit 1015 SE 4TH ST 21

Bend, OR 97702

1015 Southeast 4th Street Unit 1015 SE 4TH ST APT 22

Bend, OR 97702

1015 Southeast 4th Street Unit 1015 SE 4TH ST 17

Bend, OR 97702

1015 Southeast 5th Street

Bend, OR 97702

1015 Southeast Valleywood Place

Bend, OR 97702

1015 Southwest Crosscut Court

Bend, OR 97702

1015 Southwest Emkay Drive

Bend, OR 97702

1016 Northeast Lafayette Avenue

Bend, OR 97701

1016 Northeast Penn Avenue

Bend, OR 97701

1016 Northwest 15th Street

Bend, OR 97703

1016 Northwest Federal Street

Bend, OR 97703

1016 Northwest Foxwood

Bend, OR 97703

1016 Northwest Newport Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

1016 Northwest Ogden Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

1016 Northwest Stannium Road

Bend, OR 97703

1016 Southwest Crosscut Court

Bend, OR 97702

1017 Northeast 2nd Street

Bend, OR 97701

1017 Northeast Marion Place

Bend, OR 97701

1017 Northeast Rambling Lane

Bend, OR 97701

1017 Northeast Wiest Way

Bend, OR 97701

1017 Northwest Albany Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

1017 Northwest Cumberland Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

1017 Northwest Foxwood

Bend, OR 97703

1017 Northwest Harmon Boulevard

Bend, OR 97703

1017 Northwest Lexington Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

1017 Northwest Meissner Court

Bend, OR 97703

1017 Southeast Laurelwood Place

Bend, OR 97702

1017 Southwest Silver Lake Boulevard

Bend, OR 97702

1018 Northeast Rambling Lane

Bend, OR 97701

1018 Northwest 12th Street

Bend, OR 97703

1018 Northwest Hale Court

Bend, OR 97703

1018 Northwest Ogden Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

1018 Southeast Laurelwood Place

Bend, OR 97702

1018 Southeast Shadowood Drive

Bend, OR 97702

1018 Southeast Valleywood Place

Bend, OR 97702

1018 Southwest Emkay Drive

Bend, OR 97702

1019 Northwest Brooks Street

Bend, OR 97703

1019 Northwest Hale Court

Bend, OR 97703

1019 Northwest Stannium Road

Bend, OR 97703

1019 Southeast 5th Street

Bend, OR 97702

1019 Southeast Black Ridge Place

Bend, OR 97702

102 Northwest 13th Street

Bend, OR 97703

102 Northwest Adams Place

Bend, OR 97703

102 Northwest Greenwood Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

102 Northwest Jefferson Place

Bend, OR 97703

102 Northwest Newport Avenue

Bend, OR 97703

102 Northwest Phils Loop

Bend, OR 97703

102 Northwest Riverside Boulevard

Bend, OR 97703

Frequently Asked Questions About Bend, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bend, OR?

The average home price in Bend, OR is $885,972, based on analysis of 68,938 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bend, OR?

Our database includes 68,938 properties in Bend, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bend, OR?

The average price per square foot in Bend, OR is $398. This is calculated from an average home price of $885,972 and average size of 2,226 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bend, OR?

Homes in Bend, OR average 2,226 square feet, with an average price of $885,972.

How does Bend, OR compare to other cities in Deschutes County?

Bend, OR is one of many cities in Deschutes County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Deschutes County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai