La Pine
Property Data

Deschutes County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,766

Average Home Price

$411,237

Average Square Feet

1,543

Price per Sq Ft

$267
Deschutes County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,76610,766

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,766

Median Home Price

$384,900

Average Home Price

$411,237

Average Square Feet

1,543

Price per Sq Ft

$267

Recent Sales (12mo)

220

YoY Price Change

-0.5%

Sales Velocity

81.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,521 properties in La Pine.

With an average price of $410,762, La Pine offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $261 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in La Pine are 47% lower than the Deschutes County average.

Properties in La Pine

Showing page 116 of properties

52094 Old Wickiup Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52094 West Deschutes River Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52095 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52095 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52096 Old Wickiup Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52097 Pine Forest Drive

La Pine, OR 97739

52100 West Deschutes River Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52101 Elderberry Lane

La Pine, OR 97739

52102 Elderberry Lane

La Pine, OR 97739

52103 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52104 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52105 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52105 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52106 Dustan Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52110 Pine Forest Drive

La Pine, OR 97739

52110 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52111 Dorrance Meadow Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52111 Dorrance Meadow Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52111 Elderberry Lane

La Pine, OR 97739

52112 Elderberry Lane

La Pine, OR 97739

52113 Pine Forest Drive

La Pine, OR 97739

52115 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52116 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52117 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52117 Pine Forest Drive

La Pine, OR 97739

52119 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52120 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52122 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52125 Dorrance Meadow Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52125 Huntington Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52125 Huntington Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52125 Lechner Lane

La Pine, OR 97739

52125 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52128 Elderberry Lane

La Pine, OR 97739

52128 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52128 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52129 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52129 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52130 Dustan Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52130 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52134 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52136 Dorrance Meadow Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52136 Pine Forest Drive

La Pine, OR 97739

52137 Pine Forest Drive

La Pine, OR 97739

52137 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

52140 Elderberry Lane

La Pine, OR 97739

52140 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52141 Foxtail Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52141 Stearns Road

La Pine, OR 97739

52144 Ponderosa Way

La Pine, OR 97739

Frequently Asked Questions About La Pine, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Pine, OR?

The average home price in La Pine, OR is $410,762, based on analysis of 8,521 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Pine, OR?

Our database includes 8,521 properties in La Pine, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Pine, OR?

The average price per square foot in La Pine, OR is $261. This is calculated from an average home price of $410,762 and average size of 1,571 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Pine, OR?

Homes in La Pine, OR average 1,571 square feet, with an average price of $410,762.

How does La Pine, OR compare to other cities in Deschutes County?

La Pine, OR is one of many cities in Deschutes County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Deschutes County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai