Redmond
Property Data

Deschutes County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

21,797

Average Home Price

$571,307

Average Square Feet

2,053

Price per Sq Ft

$310

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,79721,797

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

21,797

Median Home Price

$515,000

Average Home Price

$571,307

Average Square Feet

2,053

Price per Sq Ft

$310

Recent Sales (12mo)

691

YoY Price Change

1.8%

Sales Velocity

74.5%

Market Overview

Redmond has 21,074 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Redmond average $567,734, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $277 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Redmond are 27% lower than the Deschutes County average.

Properties in Redmond

Showing page 102 of properties

2032 Southwest 32nd Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2032 Southwest 37th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Northwest Ivy Avenue

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Northwest Joshua Tree Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Northwest Kingwood Avenue

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Northwest Quince Avenue

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Southwest 22nd Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Southwest 27th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Southwest 28th Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Southwest 30th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Southwest 35th Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Southwest 37th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2033 Southwest 38th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

20333 Hoodview Avenue

Redmond, OR 97756

2034 Northwest 8th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2034 Northwest Jackpine Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2034 Northwest Joshua Tree Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2034 Northwest Nickernut Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2034 Southwest 31st Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2034 Southwest 33rd Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Cinnamon Teal Drive

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Condor Drive

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Northwest 10th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Northwest 37th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Northwest Elm Avenue

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Northwest Ivy Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Northwest Kilnwood Lane

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Northwest Nickernut Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Northwest Poplar Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Southwest 35th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Southwest 36th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2035 Southwest Canyon Drive

Redmond, OR 97756

2036 Southwest 23rd Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2036 Southwest 25th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2036 Southwest 30th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2036 Southwest 34th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2036 Southwest 38th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2037 Northeast 3rd Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2037 Northwest Wildflower Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2038 Northwest 8th Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2038 Northwest Elm Avenue

Redmond, OR 97756

2038 Northwest Maple Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2038 Southwest 22nd Street

Redmond, OR 97756

2038 Southwest 28th Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2039 Northwest 19th Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2039 Northwest 20th Court

Redmond, OR 97756

2039 Northwest Greenwood Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2039 Northwest Jackpine Place

Redmond, OR 97756

2039 Northwest Nickernut Avenue

Redmond, OR 97756

204 Highland Meadow Loop

Redmond, OR 97756

Frequently Asked Questions About Redmond, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Redmond, OR?

The average home price in Redmond, OR is $567,734, based on analysis of 21,074 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Redmond, OR?

Our database includes 21,074 properties in Redmond, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Redmond, OR?

The average price per square foot in Redmond, OR is $277. This is calculated from an average home price of $567,734 and average size of 2,051 square feet.

What is the average home size in Redmond, OR?

Homes in Redmond, OR average 2,051 square feet, with an average price of $567,734.

How does Redmond, OR compare to other cities in Deschutes County?

Redmond, OR is one of many cities in Deschutes County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Deschutes County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai