Terrebonne
Property Data

Deschutes County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,953

Average Home Price

$559,615

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$322

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9534,953

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,953

Median Home Price

$510,000

Average Home Price

$559,615

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$322

Recent Sales (12mo)

101

YoY Price Change

-7.4%

Sales Velocity

68.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,042 properties in Terrebonne.

Properties in Terrebonne average $713,591, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $370 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Terrebonne are 8% lower than the Deschutes County average.

Properties in Terrebonne

Showing page 20 of properties

70050 Hunt Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

7007 Northwest Rainbow Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

7010 N Highway 97

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70100 Northwest 93rd Street

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70110 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70110 Northwest 93rd Street

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70111 Northwest Lower Valley Drive

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70130 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70136 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

7017 Northwest 14th Street

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70177 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70185 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70195 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

702 Northeast Basalt Avenue

Terrebonne, OR 97760

7020 Northwest Way

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70200 Northwest Lower Valley Drive

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70205 Hunt Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

7024 Northwest 19th Street

Terrebonne, OR 97760

7024 Northwest Narcissa Lane

Terrebonne, OR 97760

7025 Northwest 14th Street

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70255 Northwest 83rd Place

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70275 Hunt Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70290 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70295 Hunt Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70300 Hunt Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70300 Northwest Lower Bridge Way

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70330 Hunt Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70345 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70350 Northwest Lower Bridge Way

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70355 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70365 Northwest Lower Bridge Way

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70395 Northwest Lower Bridge Way

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70397 Buckhorn Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

704 Angus Lane

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70401 Northwest Lower Valley Drive

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70413 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70420 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70420 Northwest Lower Bridge Way

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70421 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70425 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70425 Northwest Lower Valley Drive

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70430 Northwest Lower Bridge Way

Terrebonne, OR 97760

70435 Mckenzie Canyon Road

Terrebonne, OR 97760

Frequently Asked Questions About Terrebonne, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Terrebonne, OR?

The average home price in Terrebonne, OR is $713,591, based on analysis of 2,042 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Terrebonne, OR?

Our database includes 2,042 properties in Terrebonne, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Terrebonne, OR?

The average price per square foot in Terrebonne, OR is $370. This is calculated from an average home price of $713,591 and average size of 1,927 square feet.

What is the average home size in Terrebonne, OR?

Homes in Terrebonne, OR average 1,927 square feet, with an average price of $713,591.

How does Terrebonne, OR compare to other cities in Deschutes County?

Terrebonne, OR is one of many cities in Deschutes County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Deschutes County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai