Grants Pass
Property Data

Jackson County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

35,541

Average Home Price

$427,112

Average Square Feet

1,803

Price per Sq Ft

$259

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,72617,815

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

35,541

Median Home Price

$384,404

Average Home Price

$427,112

Average Square Feet

1,803

Price per Sq Ft

$259

Recent Sales (12mo)

791

YoY Price Change

1.8%

Sales Velocity

91.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,147 properties in Grants Pass.

With an average price of $456,552, Grants Pass offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $247 per square foot in this market.

Grants Pass prices closely align with the Jackson County average.

Properties in Grants Pass

Showing page 1 of properties

100 Landsiedel Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1000 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

101 Fielder Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97526

1020 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1021 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1022 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1057 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1060 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

107 Rogue Boulevard

Grants Pass, OR 97526

1070 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1078 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1080 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1082 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1084 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1085 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1090 Slagle Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

110 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1100 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1102 Slagle Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

111 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1110 Slagle Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1111 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1113 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1116 Slagle Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1118 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

112 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1126 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1130 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

115 Landsiedel Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1150 Slagle Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1155 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1179 Slagle Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1195 Savage Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

120 Landsiedel Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1210 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

122 Landsiedel Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

123 Fielder Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97526

123 Rogue Boulevard

Grants Pass, OR 97526

124 Landsiedel Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

125 Landsiedel Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1260 Slagle Creek Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1261 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1277 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

1313 Kubli Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

135 Rogue Boulevard

Grants Pass, OR 97526

Frequently Asked Questions About Grants Pass, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grants Pass, OR?

The average home price in Grants Pass, OR is $456,552, based on analysis of 1,147 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grants Pass, OR?

Our database includes 1,147 properties in Grants Pass, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grants Pass, OR?

The average price per square foot in Grants Pass, OR is $247. This is calculated from an average home price of $456,552 and average size of 1,851 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grants Pass, OR?

Homes in Grants Pass, OR average 1,851 square feet, with an average price of $456,552.

How does Grants Pass, OR compare to other cities in Jackson County?

Grants Pass, OR is one of many cities in Jackson County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jackson County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai