Rogue River
Property Data

Jackson County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,955

Average Home Price

$463,326

Average Square Feet

1,724

Price per Sq Ft

$278

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9554,955

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,955

Median Home Price

$430,000

Average Home Price

$463,326

Average Square Feet

1,724

Price per Sq Ft

$278

Recent Sales (12mo)

78

YoY Price Change

7.5%

Sales Velocity

169.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,543 properties in Rogue River.

With an average price of $456,236, Rogue River offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $262 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Rogue River prices closely align with the Jackson County average.

Properties in Rogue River

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Pine Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

10 Covered Bridge Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

10 Loris Lee Lane

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Ash Drive

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Bramblewood Court

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Broadway Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Brookside Court

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Carmel Drive

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Cedar Ridge Terrace

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Cluster Drive

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Covered Bridge Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Creekview Lane

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Depot Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Dove Place

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Fielder Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Hickory Drive

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Marie Circle

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Minthorne Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Ponderosa Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Rogue Court

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Rogue Lane

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Short Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Stiehl Lane

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Sunnybrooke Court

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Sykes Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Tuttle Court

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Vista Circle

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Walnut Drive

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Wards Creek Lane

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Wards Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Westbrook Drive

Rogue River, OR 97537

100 Willow Lane

Rogue River, OR 97537

1000 Queens Branch Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

1000 Wards Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

1001 West Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

10011 West Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

10025 East Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

1003 Broadway Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

1003 Pine Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

10035 East Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

10045 East Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

10047 East Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

10049 East Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

1005 Broadway Street

Rogue River, OR 97537

10050 West Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

10057 East Evans Creek Road

Rogue River, OR 97537

Frequently Asked Questions About Rogue River, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rogue River, OR?

The average home price in Rogue River, OR is $456,236, based on analysis of 4,543 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rogue River, OR?

Our database includes 4,543 properties in Rogue River, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rogue River, OR?

The average price per square foot in Rogue River, OR is $262. This is calculated from an average home price of $456,236 and average size of 1,744 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rogue River, OR?

Homes in Rogue River, OR average 1,744 square feet, with an average price of $456,236.

How does Rogue River, OR compare to other cities in Jackson County?

Rogue River, OR is one of many cities in Jackson County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jackson County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai