Jackson County, Oregon
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 2,269 properties in Shady Cove.
With an average price of $422,189, Shady Cove offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $239 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Shady Cove are 12% lower than the Jackson County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Shady Cove, OR is $422,189, based on analysis of 2,269 properties in our database.
Our database includes 2,269 properties in Shady Cove, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Shady Cove, OR is $239. This is calculated from an average home price of $422,189 and average size of 1,764 square feet.
Homes in Shady Cove, OR average 1,764 square feet, with an average price of $422,189.
Shady Cove, OR is one of many cities in Jackson County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai