Grants Pass
Property Data

Josephine County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

37,671

Average Home Price

$431,503

Average Square Feet

1,801

Price per Sq Ft

$260

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,80118,870

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

37,671

Median Home Price

$388,000

Average Home Price

$431,503

Average Square Feet

1,801

Price per Sq Ft

$260

Recent Sales (12mo)

562

YoY Price Change

3.8%

Sales Velocity

30.6%

Market Overview

Grants Pass has 36,393 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $431,866, Grants Pass offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $240 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Grants Pass are 5% higher than the Josephine County average.

Properties in Grants Pass

Showing page 276 of properties

224 High Ridge Terrace

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Landau Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

224 Lexis Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

224 Muirfield Village Loop

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Northeast Hillcrest Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Northeast Steiger Street

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Northwest B Street

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Northwest Blossom Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Northwest Canyon View Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Northwest D Street

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Sky Crest Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97527

224 Sterling Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Stone Fly Court

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Southwest Central Avenue

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Southwest Deer Meadow Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

224 Southwest J Street

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Southwest Leonard Street

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Southwest Western Avenue

Grants Pass, OR 97526

224 Village Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2240 Haviland Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2240 Lower River Road

Grants Pass, OR 97526

2240 Redwood Avenue

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2240 Southeast Elderberry Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2240 Southwest Judy Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97526

2240 Wolf Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2241 Dellwood Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97526

2241 Southeast Elderberry Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2241 Southwest Judy Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97526

2242 Cullison Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2242 Redwood Avenue

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2242 Southeast Elderberry Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2242 Southwest Bridge Street

Grants Pass, OR 97526

2243 Scoville Road

Grants Pass, OR 97526

2243 Southeast Linden Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2244 Riverbanks Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2245 Cullison Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2245 Harbeck Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2245 North Star Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2245 Northeast Spalding Avenue

Grants Pass, OR 97526

2245 Rogue River Highway

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2245 Southeast Elderberry Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2245 Williams Highway

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2246 Gayle Way

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2246 Haviland Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2246 Hubbard Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2246 North Star Drive

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2246 Southeast Elderberry Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2247 Dowell Road

Grants Pass, OR 97527

2247 Gayle Way

Grants Pass, OR 97527

Frequently Asked Questions About Grants Pass, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grants Pass, OR?

The average home price in Grants Pass, OR is $431,866, based on analysis of 36,393 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grants Pass, OR?

Our database includes 36,393 properties in Grants Pass, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grants Pass, OR?

The average price per square foot in Grants Pass, OR is $240. This is calculated from an average home price of $431,866 and average size of 1,801 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grants Pass, OR?

Homes in Grants Pass, OR average 1,801 square feet, with an average price of $431,866.

How does Grants Pass, OR compare to other cities in Josephine County?

Grants Pass, OR is one of many cities in Josephine County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Josephine County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai