Klamath Falls
Property Data

Klamath County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

35,103

Average Home Price

$332,502

Average Square Feet

1,612

Price per Sq Ft

$220
Klamath County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,95418,149

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

35,103

Median Home Price

$292,750

Average Home Price

$332,502

Average Square Feet

1,612

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

188

YoY Price Change

8.2%

Sales Velocity

15.7%

Market Overview

Klamath Falls has 27,803 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $333,580, Klamath Falls offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $208 per square foot in this market.

Klamath Falls prices closely align with the Klamath County average.

Properties in Klamath Falls

Showing page 69 of properties

1453 Crescent Avenue

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

1453 Esplanade Avenue

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

1453 Mcclellan Drive

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

1453 Wilford Avenue

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

14540 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14545 Highway 39

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

1455 Kane Street

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14551 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

1456 Homedale Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14561 Piney Court

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

1457 Homedale Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14575 Hill Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

146 East Main Street

Klamath Falls, OR 97601-8208

146 East Main Street

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

146 Hillside Avenue

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

146 North Georgia Street

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

146 Octavia Avenue

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

1460 Devonridge Drive

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

1460 Joe Wright Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

1460 Ridgecrest Drive

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

14602 Highway 39

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14606 Homestead Lane

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

14606 Homestead Lane

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

14609 Highway 39

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14609 Highway 39

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14610 Homestead Lane

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

14610 Matney Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14610 Matney Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14611 Highway 39

Klamath Falls, OR 97603-9754

14611 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

1462 Homedale Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14620 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14620 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14624 Piney Court

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

14625 Cheyne Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14636 Piney Court

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

1464 Lakeshore Drive

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

14651 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14651 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14660 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14660 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14673 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

14685 Keno Worden Road

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

1469 Morningside Lane

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

1469 Morningside Lane

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

147 Dahlia Street

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

147 East Main Street

Klamath Falls, OR 97601-3229

147 East Main Street

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

147 Ridgecrest Drive

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

147 Southshore Lane

Klamath Falls, OR 97601

Frequently Asked Questions About Klamath Falls, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Klamath Falls, OR?

The average home price in Klamath Falls, OR is $333,580, based on analysis of 27,803 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Klamath Falls, OR?

Our database includes 27,803 properties in Klamath Falls, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Klamath Falls, OR?

The average price per square foot in Klamath Falls, OR is $208. This is calculated from an average home price of $333,580 and average size of 1,605 square feet.

What is the average home size in Klamath Falls, OR?

Homes in Klamath Falls, OR average 1,605 square feet, with an average price of $333,580.

How does Klamath Falls, OR compare to other cities in Klamath County?

Klamath Falls, OR is one of many cities in Klamath County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Klamath County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai