The Dalles
Property Data

Wasco County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,341

Average Home Price

$376,056

Average Square Feet

1,910

Price per Sq Ft

$210
Wasco County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,34111,341

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,341

Median Home Price

$352,900

Average Home Price

$376,056

Average Square Feet

1,910

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

154

YoY Price Change

16.1%

Sales Velocity

52.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,998 properties in The Dalles.

With an average price of $372,418, The Dalles offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $195 per square foot in this market.

The Dalles prices closely align with the Wasco County average.

Properties in The Dalles

Showing page 2 of properties

1002 Pomona Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1002 Snipes Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1002 West 11th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1002 West 8th Place

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 Court Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 East 8th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 Floral Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 Hi Land Court West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 Kingsley Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 Starlight Street West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 Sunflower Street West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 West 10th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 West 9th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1003 Walnut Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 East 13th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 East 8th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 East 9th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Federal Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 H Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Hi Land Court West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Home Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Maple Street West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Murray Drive West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Pine Street West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Pomona Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Snipes Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 Starlight Street West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1004 West 8th Place

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Chenoweth Loop West

The Dalles, OR 97058-4478

1005 Chenowith Loop Road

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 East 11th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 East 8th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 East 9th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 F Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Federal Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 H Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Home Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Oak Street West

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Richmond Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Snipes Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Verdant Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 West 6th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1005 Whitman Court

The Dalles, OR 97058

1006 Bridge Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1006 Chenoweth Loop West

The Dalles, OR 97058-4479

1006 Chenowith Loop Road

The Dalles, OR 97058

1006 East 11th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1006 East 12th Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1006 East 2nd Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

1006 Morton Street

The Dalles, OR 97058

Frequently Asked Questions About The Dalles, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in The Dalles, OR?

The average home price in The Dalles, OR is $372,418, based on analysis of 9,998 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in The Dalles, OR?

Our database includes 9,998 properties in The Dalles, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in The Dalles, OR?

The average price per square foot in The Dalles, OR is $195. This is calculated from an average home price of $372,418 and average size of 1,912 square feet.

What is the average home size in The Dalles, OR?

Homes in The Dalles, OR average 1,912 square feet, with an average price of $372,418.

How does The Dalles, OR compare to other cities in Wasco County?

The Dalles, OR is one of many cities in Wasco County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wasco County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai